Leopoldo Silos

Real Name:
Leopoldo Rigo Silos, Sr.
Profile:
Leopoldo Silos (born 6 March 1925, Manila, Philippine Islands - died 10 March 2015, Pasig City, Philippines) was a Filipino music composer.
Variations:
Viewing All | Leopoldo Silos
[a1053335]

Artist

Leopoldo Silos Discography Tracks

Albums

FSP-117 Leopoldo Silos - The New Music Of The Philippines - Native Percussion Instruments album art Leopoldo Silos The New Music Of The Philippines - Native Percussion Instruments(LP, Album) RCA Victor FSP-117 US 1964 Sell This Version
MLS 5319 Leopoldo Silos - Aawitan Kita album art Armida Siguion-Reyna, Leopoldo Silos Armida Siguion-Reyna, Leopoldo Silos - Aawitan Kita(LP, Album) Villar MLS 5319 Philippines 1973 Sell This Version
MLS-5328 Leopoldo Silos - Love Songs 2 album art Leopoldo Silos Love Songs 2(LP, Album) Villar MLS-5328 Philippines 1973 Sell This Version
Leopoldo Silos - Philippine Memories album art Pedro Conception, The Villar Symphonette* Conducted By Leopoldo Silos Pedro Conception, The Villar Symphonette* Conducted By Leopoldo Silos - Philippine Memories (Album) Villar Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
MLP-5044 Leopoldo Silos - Music From The Philippines album art Leopoldo Silos Music From The Philippines(LP) Villar MLP-5044 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 5007 S Leopoldo Silos - Balitaw album art Sylvia La Torre, Leopoldo Silos Sylvia La Torre, Leopoldo Silos - Balitaw(LP, Album) Villar MLP 5007 S Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
MLS-5271 Leopoldo Silos - Love Songs album art Leopoldo Silos Love Songs(LP) Villar MLS-5271 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version