Beti Jurković

Real Name:
Elizabeta Jurković
Profile:
Croatian singer of popular music. Born in Opatija, 1936.
Married with the composer Boris Ulrich.
The winner of many prizes on various festivals, especially on Slovenska popevka in the collaboration with Bojan Adamič. In that time she was vocalist in Big Band RTV Ljubljana.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1053504]

Artist

Beti Jurković Discography Tracks

Albums

LP 514, LP-II-514 B Beti Jurković - Beti Jurković album art Beti Jurković, Vokalni Kvartet „Optimisti“*, Instrumentalni Ansambl „Studio XIV“* Beti Jurković, Vokalni Kvartet „Optimisti“*, Instrumentalni Ansambl „Studio XIV“* - Beti Jurković(10", Album, Mono) PGP RTB, PGP RTB LP 514, LP-II-514 B Yugoslavia 1961 Sell This Version
LP-II-519 Beti Jurković - Orkestar Zlatka Černulja album art Orkestar Zlatka Černulja* I Beti Jurković Orkestar Zlatka Černulja* I Beti Jurković - Orkestar Zlatka Černulja(10", Album, Mono) PGP RTB LP-II-519 Yugoslavia 1961 Sell This Version
103681 Beti Jurković - Spomin album art Beti Jurkovič* Spomin(CD, Album) ZKP RTVS 103681 Slovenia 1997 Sell This Version
LPY 1133 Ivo Robic* With Betty Jurkovic* And The Radio Zagreb Dance Orchestra* Ivo Robic* With Betty Jurkovic* And The Radio Zagreb Dance Orchestra* - Pjeva Vam Ivo Robic(LP, Album) Carinia Records LPY 1133 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SY-1041 Beti Jurković - Sretna Luka / Vozi Me Vlak album art Toni Kljaković / Betty Jurković* Toni Kljaković / Betty Jurković* - Sretna Luka / Vozi Me Vlak(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1041 Yugoslavia 1958 Sell This Version
SY-1163 Beti Jurković - Čolnič / Zvončki In Trobentice album art Marjana Deržaj In Beti Jurković Marjana Deržaj In Beti Jurković - Čolnič / Zvončki In Trobentice(7", Sin) Jugoton SY-1163 Yugoslavia 1958 Sell This Version
Beti Jurković - Betty Jurković Uz Ljubljanski Jazz Ansambel album art Betty Jurković* Betty Jurković Uz Ljubljanski Jazz Ansambel (EP) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1959 Sell This Version
SY-1151 Beti Jurković - Tivoli / Veselo Na Pot (Opatija 60) album art Betty Jurković* / Marjana Deržaj Betty Jurković* / Marjana Deržaj - Tivoli / Veselo Na Pot (Opatija 60)(7", Spl) Jugoton SY-1151 Yugoslavia 1960 Sell This Version
Beti Jurković - Ebbe Und Flut album art Betty Jurković* Und Horst Wende Orchester* Betty Jurković* Und Horst Wende Orchester* - Ebbe Und Flut (Single) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
24691 Beti Jurković - Si, Si, Senor album art Betty Jurković* Si, Si, Senor(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 24691 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
EPY-3252 Beti Jurković - Paganini Twist album art Betty Jurković* Paganini Twist(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3252 Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
SY-1223 Beti Jurković - Rastanimo Se / Jesenji Dažd (Zagreb 63) album art Tereza Kesovija / Betty Jurković* Tereza Kesovija / Betty Jurković* - Rastanimo Se / Jesenji Dažd (Zagreb 63)(7") Jugoton SY-1223 Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
SY-1256, EPY-1256 Beti Jurković - Nogometna Utakmica / Ja Nisam Za Ljubav Drugu Znala album art Bety Jurković* Nogometna Utakmica / Ja Nisam Za Ljubav Drugu Znala(7", Single, Mono, M/Print) Jugoton, Jugoton SY-1256, EPY-1256 Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
EPY-3366 Beti Jurković - Već Su Odavno Procvale Ruže album art Beti* Već Su Odavno Procvale Ruže(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3366 Yugoslavia 1966 Sell This Version
EPY-3819 Beti Jurković - Runolist album art Betty* Runolist(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3819 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
Beti Jurković - Jedna Gitara / Kazačok album art Beti Jurković Jedna Gitara / Kazačok (Single) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
SY - 1428 Beti Jurković - Ljubav Stvara Čuda album art Beti Jurković Ljubav Stvara Čuda(7", Single) Jugoton SY - 1428 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
SY-1503 Beti Jurković - Trnje I Ruže / Bella Belinda album art Beti Jurković Trnje I Ruže / Bella Belinda(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1503 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
SY-1604 Beti Jurković - Već Dugo / Sve Sam Izgubila album art Beti* Već Dugo / Sve Sam Izgubila(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1604 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
Beti Jurković - Terezinka / Ili, Ili album art Beti Jurković Terezinka / Ili, Ili (Single) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
SY-22080 Beti Jurković - Regiment / Što Da Radim album art Beti Jurković Regiment / Što Da Radim(7", Single) Jugoton SY-22080 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
SY-22568 Beti Jurković - Cibuj, cibuj / Igra album art Beti Jurković Cibuj, cibuj / Igra(7", Single) Jugoton SY-22568 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
SY 23413 Beti Jurković - Ja-Pa Te-Pe Vo-Po Lim-Pi album art Beti Jurković Ja-Pa Te-Pe Vo-Po Lim-Pi(7", Single) Jugoton SY 23413 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

MC 5490128 Beti Jurković - Kronologija - 20 Izvornih Snimaka album art Beti Jurković Kronologija - 20 Izvornih Snimaka(Cass, Album, Comp, Mono) Croatia Records MC 5490128 Croatia 2002 Sell This Version
2CD 6053957 Beti Jurković - Zlatna Kolekcija album art Beti Jurković Zlatna Kolekcija(2xCD, Comp) Croatia Records 2CD 6053957 Croatia 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit