Samuel West

Real Name:
Samuel Alexander Joseph West
Profile:
English actor and director, born 19 June 1966 in Hammersmith, London, England. Son of Timothy West and Prunella Scales.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Samuel West
[a1053902]

Artist

Albums

PEN 55 Samuel West - Jude The Obscure album art Thomas Hardy Read By Samuel West Thomas Hardy Read By Samuel West - Jude The Obscure(4xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Classics PEN 55 UK 1994 Sell This Version
NA 211112, NA211112 Oscar Wilde - Juliet Stevenson, Samuel West, Emma Fielding, Michael Sheen, Sarah Badel Oscar Wilde - Juliet Stevenson, Samuel West, Emma Fielding, Michael Sheen, Sarah Badel - Lady Windermere's Fan(2xCD) Naxos Audiobooks, Naxos Audiobooks NA 211112, NA211112 UK 1997 Sell This Version
NTZ 015 Samuel West - Charles Dickens   - Words And Music album art Roy Mickleburgh, Prunella Scales, Samuel West Roy Mickleburgh, Prunella Scales, Samuel West - Charles Dickens - Words And Music(Cass, Album) National Trust NTZ 015 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55371-5 Samuel West - The Merchant Of Venice album art William Shakespeare Starring Warren Mitchell, Martin Jarvis And Samuel West William Shakespeare Starring Warren Mitchell, Martin Jarvis And Samuel West - The Merchant Of Venice(2xCD) BBC ISBN 0-563-55371-5 UK 2000 Sell This Version
BBC MM215 Samuel West - Henry V album art William Walton*, Samuel West, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Slatkin William Walton*, Samuel West, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Slatkin - Henry V(CD) BBC Music Magazine BBC MM215 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ORC100001 Samuel West - The Pity Of War album art Sir Edward Elgar, Leoš Janáček, Claude Debussy, Wilfred Owen, Matthew Trusler, Martin Roscoe, Samuel West Sir Edward Elgar, Leoš Janáček, Claude Debussy, Wilfred Owen, Matthew Trusler, Martin Roscoe, Samuel West - The Pity Of War(2xCD, Album) Orchid Classics ORC100001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4084-7067-1 Samuel West - Grimm Tales album art Philip Pullman Read By Samuel West Philip Pullman Read By Samuel West - Grimm Tales(10xCD, Album) AudioGo ISBN 978-1-4084-7067-1 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

0-75283 858-X Samuel West - The Seeing Stone album art Kevin Crossley-Holland Read By Samuel West Kevin Crossley-Holland Read By Samuel West - The Seeing Stone(2xCass, Dol) Orion Audio Books 0-75283 858-X UK 2000 Sell This Version