Kuh Ledesma

Real Name:
Maria Socorro Ledesma
Profile:
Maria Socorro Ledesma (born March 16, 1955), better known as Kuh Ledesma, is a Filipino pop and jazz singer, actress, (painter) model and fashion designer. She is known in the Philippines as the 'Pop Diva' and wants herself to be remembered as 'The Renaissance Woman' according to her in her interview on Tonight with Boy Abunda.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kuh Ledesma
Kuh
[a1054153]

Artist

Kuh Ledesma Discography Tracks

Albums

BA-5052 Kuh Ledesma - Kuh album art Kuh Ledesma Kuh(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5052 Philippines 1980 Sell This Version
BA - 5062 Kuh Ledesma - Kuh's Magic album art Kuh Ledesma Kuh's Magic(LP, Album) Blackgold BA - 5062 1981 Sell This Version
BA-5089 Kuh Ledesma - Just You album art Kuh Ledesma Just You(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5089 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
BA-5101 Kuh Ledesma Minus One(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5101 Philippines 1983 Sell This Version
BA-5104-D Kuh Ledesma - Ako Ay Pilipino album art Kuh Ledesma Ako Ay Pilipino(2xLP, Album, Gat) Blackgold BA-5104-D Philippines 1983 Sell This Version
Kuh Ledesma - I Think I'm In Love album art Kuh Ledesma I Think I'm In Love (Album) Blackgold Philippines 1984 Sell This Version
HCI-8501 Kuh Ledesma - Unforgettable album art Kuh Ledesma Unforgettable(LP, Album, Ltd, Gat) Headline Concepts, Inc, HCI HCI-8501 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
CD P-94,262 Kuh Ledesma - Unforgettable album art Kuh Ledesma Unforgettable(CD) WEA CD P-94,262 Philippines 1986 Sell This Version
BA-5153 Kuh Ledesma - Feeling album art Kuh Ledesma Feeling(LP, Album) Blackgold BA-5153 Philippines 1987 Sell This Version
none Kuh Ledesma - Akuhstic album art Kuh Ledesma Akuhstic(CD) Bravo (17) none Philippines 1996 Sell This Version
Kuh Ledesma - Precious album art Kuh* Precious (Album) KZK Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIHX-1579 Kuh Ledesma - One Day Soon album art Kuh Ledesma One Day Soon(7", Single, Promo) Invitation VIHX-1579 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
EXPAND 70 Kuh Ledesma - Keep On Loving Me album art Kuh Ledesma Keep On Loving Me(12", EP) Expansion EXPAND 70 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BSP-318 Kuh Ledesma - Till I Met You album art Kuh Ledesma Till I Met You(7", Single) Blackgold BSP-318 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
PP-7755 Kuh Ledesma - Ako Ay Pilipino album art Kuh Ledesma Ako Ay Pilipino(7", Single) Plaka Pilipino PP-7755 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version
BSP-356 Kuh Ledesma I Think I'm In Love(7") Blackgold BSP-356 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Kuh Ledesma - The Best Of Kuh album art Kuh* The Best Of Kuh(CD, Comp) Headline Concepts Recording Company none Philippines 1995 Sell This Version
CDP-94,907 Kuh Ledesma - The Best Of Kuh album art Kuh* The Best Of Kuh(CD, Comp) Universal Records (7) CDP-94,907 Philippines 1996 Sell This Version
BCD-88-003 Kuh Ledesma - Greatest Hits Vol. 2 album art Kuh* Greatest Hits Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Blackgold Records Corp. BCD-88-003 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit