Mike MH-4

Real Name:
Michael Hasemann
Profile:
Born in 1960 in Lübeck. Techno & house DJ for more than 20 years.
Resident DJ in Northern Germany's clubs:
newBambu/Neustadt
Gummibärchen/Schwerin
HCC/Rostock
the dekadance/Lübeck
Ziegelei Gr. Weeden

Performances in Germany at Alpha (1997-2002), Goliath (1999-2003), Reincarnation, Loveparade, Jobparade, G-Move.
Performances in foreign countries: Spain, Argentina, Poland, Austria and Switzerland
Founder of the biggest rave events in Northern-Germany Alpha and Goliath.
Producer of the Alpha hymn at his own label NSI.
Owner of the city magazine "Piste" which has a print run of 138.000 exemplars in Hamburg, Lübeck, Bremen, Hannover, Rostock, Schwerin and Neubrandenburg/Greifswald
He opened his own school for DJs in 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Mike MH-4 Alpha Hymne 4 / Alpha Hymne 5(12") Not on Label none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
none Mike MH-4 - Alpha Hymne 6 album art Mike MH-4 Alpha Hymne 6(CD, Maxi) Not on Label none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
2-02-089 Mike MH-4 - Pinball album art Mike MH-4 Pinball (Single, Maxi) Kontor Records 2-02-089 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
BUM006 Mike MH-4 - Invisible album art Mike MH-4 Invisible(12") Bump! Recordings BUM006 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BUM009 Mike MH-4 - Electrica Salsa album art Mike MH-4 Electrica Salsa(12") Bump! Recordings BUM009 Germany 2005 Sell This Version