Franco Califano

Real Name:
Francesco Califano
Profile:
Italian songwriter, singer, poet and actor, born in Tripoli (Libya) 14 September 1938, † 30 March 2013, Roma, Italy
Originally from Pagani, in the province of Salerno (Italy), was born by accident airplane on the sky of the Libyan capital, in those days the Italian colony
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FGL 5116 Franco Califano - 'N Bastardo Venuto Dar Sud album art Franco Califano 'N Bastardo Venuto Dar Sud (Album) CGD FGL 5116 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
CGD 69055 Franco Califano - L'Evidenza Dell'Autunno album art Franco Califano L'Evidenza Dell'Autunno (Album) CGD CGD 69055 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
40 CGD 69123 Franco Califano - Secondo Me, L'Amore... album art Franco Califano Secondo Me, L'Amore... (Album) CGD 40 CGD 69123 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
69215 Franco Califano - Franco Califano Dalla Bussola  album art Franco Califano Franco Califano Dalla Bussola (Album) CGD 69215 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
RIK 76216 Franco Califano - Tac..! album art Franco Califano Tac..! (Album) Ricordi RIK 76216 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
RIK 76199 Franco Califano - Tutto Il Resto E' Noia album art Franco Califano Tutto Il Resto E' Noia (Album) Ricordi RIK 76199 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
RB 106 Franco Califano - Recital album art Franco Califano Recital (Album) Record Bazaar RB 106 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
ORL 8516 Franco Califano - Ti Perdo... album art Franco Califano Ti Perdo... (Album) Ricordi ORL 8516 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
ORK 78677 Franco Califano - Tuo Califano album art Franco Califano Tuo Califano (Album) Ricordi ORK 78677 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
SMRL 6277 Franco Califano - La Mia Libertà album art Franco Califano La Mia Libertà (Album) Ricordi SMRL 6277 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
AORK 728857 Franco Califano - Califano In Concerto album art Franco Califano Califano In Concerto (Album) Lupus AORK 728857 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LULP 14909 Franco Califano - Buio E Luna Piena album art Franco Califano Buio E Luna Piena (Album) Ricordi LULP 14909 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
ORL 8855 Franco Califano - Io Per Amarti... album art Franco Califano Io Per Amarti... (Album) Lupus ORL 8855 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
LULP 14916 Franco Califano - Impronte Digitali album art Franco Califano Impronte Digitali (Album) Lupus LULP 14916 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SMRL 6353 Franco Califano - ...Ma Cambierà album art Franco Califano ...Ma Cambierà (Album) Ricordi SMRL 6353 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
RIK 76370 Franco Califano - Il Bello Della Vita album art Franco Califano Il Bello Della Vita (Album) Ricordi RIK 76370 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
CDMRL 6378 Franco Califano - Io album art Franco Califano Io (Album) Ricordi CDMRL 6378 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
CDMRL 6403 Franco Califano - Coppia Dove Vai album art Franco Califano Coppia Dove Vai (Album) Ricordi CDMRL 6403 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
SMRL 6414 Franco Califano - Califano album art Franco Califano Califano (Album) Ricordi SMRL 6414 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CDMRL 6443 Franco Califano - Se Il Teatro E' Pieno album art Franco Califano Se Il Teatro E' Pieno (Album) Ricordi CDMRL 6443 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
MCX 334 Franco Califano - In Concerto Dal Blu Moon Di Ogliastro Marina album art Franco Califano In Concerto Dal Blu Moon Di Ogliastro Marina (Comp, Album) Fonit Cetra MCX 334 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
NYP 475903 4 Franco Califano - Ma Io Vivo album art Franco Califano Ma Io Vivo (Album) Nuova YEP Record NYP 475903 4 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
04429 5002-2 Franco Califano - Giovani Uomini album art Franco Califano Giovani Uomini (Album) NAR 04429 5002-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
NAR 2163-2 Franco Califano - Tu Nell'Intimità album art Franco Califano Tu Nell'Intimità(CD, Album) NAR International NAR 2163-2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
5 95626 2 Franco Califano - Le Luci Della Notte  album art Franco Califano Le Luci Della Notte (Album) Virgin 5 95626 2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version