Franco Califano

Real Name:
Francesco Califano
Profile:
Italian songwriter, singer, poet and actor, born in Tripoli (Libya) 14 September 1938, † 30 March 2013, Roma, Italy
Originally from Pagani, in the province of Salerno (Italy), was born by accident airplane on the sky of the Libyan capital, in those days the Italian colony
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Franco Califano - 'N Bastardo Venuto Dar Sud album art Franco Califano 'N Bastardo Venuto Dar Sud (Album) CGD Italy 1972 Sell This Version
CGD 69055 Franco Califano - L'Evidenza Dell'Autunno album art Franco Califano L'Evidenza Dell'Autunno(LP, Album, Gat) CGD CGD 69055 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Secondo Me, L'Amore... album art Franco Califano Secondo Me, L'Amore... (Album) CGD Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Franco Califano Dalla Bussola  album art Franco Califano Franco Califano Dalla Bussola (Album) CGD Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Tac album art Franco Califano Tac (Album) Ricordi Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Tutto Il Resto E' Noia album art Franco Califano Tutto Il Resto E' Noia (Album) Ricordi Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - 'N Bastardo, L'autunno E L'amore album art Franco Califano 'N Bastardo, L'autunno E L'amore (Album) Record Bazaar Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Recital album art Franco Califano Recital (Album) Record Bazaar Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Ti Perdo... album art Franco Califano Ti Perdo... (Album) Ricordi Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - ...Tuo Califano album art Franco Califano ...Tuo Califano (Album) Ricordi Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - La Mia Libertà album art Franco Califano La Mia Libertà (Album) Ricordi Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Califano In Concerto album art Franco Califano Califano In Concerto (Album) Lupus Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Buio E Luna Piena album art Franco Califano Buio E Luna Piena Ricordi Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Io Per Amarti... album art Franco Califano Io Per Amarti... (Album) Lupus Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Impronte Digitali album art Franco Califano Impronte Digitali (Album) Lupus Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SMRL 6353 Franco Califano - ...Ma Cambierà album art Franco Califano ...Ma Cambierà(LP, Album) Ricordi SMRL 6353 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Il Bello Della Vita album art Franco Califano Il Bello Della Vita (Album) Ricordi Italy 1987 Sell This Version
LSM 1280 Franco Califano - L'Evidenza Dell'Autunno album art Franco Califano L'Evidenza Dell'Autunno(LP, Album, RE) CGD LSM 1280 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Io album art Franco Califano Io (Album) Ricordi Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Coppia Dove Vai album art Franco Califano Coppia Dove Vai (Album) Ricordi Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Califano album art Franco Califano Califano (Album) Ricordi Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Se Il Teatro E' Pieno album art Franco Califano Se Il Teatro E' Pieno (Album) Ricordi Italy 1991 Sell This Version
475903 1 Franco Califano - Ma Io Vivo album art Franco Califano Ma Io Vivo(LP, Promo) Nuova YEP Record 475903 1 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Franco Califano - Giovani Uomini album art Franco Califano Giovani Uomini (Album) NAR Italy 1995 Sell This Version
74321432592 Franco Califano - Tutto Il Resto E' Noia album art Franco Califano Tutto Il Resto E' Noia(CD, Album, RE) Ricordi 74321432592 Italy 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit