MC Def

Real Name:
Andrea Medda
Profile:
Andrea Medda aka Mc Def born in 1982, rapper, producer, cartoonist, since early years he shows interest towards arts through comics, passion still alive today through many publications. He started his musical development through rap, which still is today his main approach to music, the key that he uses to face every genre that he clashes with. His musical production starts at 14 yo, going through rap, jungle, crossover/punk/metal, dnb, dubstep, with an eclectic and energic singing style together with his personal backing tracks.
[a1054522]

Artist

MC Def Discography Tracks

Albums

none MC Def - Junglist album art MC Def Junglist(CD) Underground Area Recordings none Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DS2B095 MC Def - Narcos EP album art DJ Ferro (3) & MC Def DJ Ferro (3) & MC Def - Narcos EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dubstomp 2 Bass Records DS2B095 UK 2017