El DeBarge

El DeBarge

Real Name:
Eldra Patrick DeBarge
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer.

Born on 04.06.1961 in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA.
His signature falsetto was the lead of his siblings' group DeBarge.
After his massive hit "Who's Johnny" he was encouraged by Berry Gordy to pursue his solo career.
He released five solo albums.
He collaborated with Tone Loc, Quincy Jones, Fourplay (3) and DJ Quik.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

El DeBarge Discography

Albums

El DeBarge El DeBarge (Album) Gordy Canada 1986 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Gemini (Album) Motown, Motown US 1989 Sell This Version
El DeBarge In The Storm (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Heart, Mind & Soul Reprise Records US 1994 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Second Chance (Album) Geffen Records US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

El DeBarge With DeBarge El DeBarge With DeBarge - You Wear It Well (Single) Gordy US 1985 Sell This Version
El DeBarge With DeBarge El DeBarge With DeBarge - The Heart Is Not So Smart (Single) Gordy UK 1985 Sell This Version
SRLM 2055 Depeche Mode / El DeBarge With DeBarge Depeche Mode / El DeBarge With DeBarge - It's Called A Heart / You Wear It Well(12", Promo) Ricordi SRLM 2055 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Love Always (Single, Maxi) Gordy, Gordy UK 1985 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Who's Johnny (Single, Maxi) Gordy US 1986 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Who's Johnny ("Short Circuit" Theme) Gordy Canada 1986 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Someone (Single) Gordy Canada 1986 Sell This Version
1867 GF El DeBarge Someone(7", Single) Gordy 1867 GF New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-53041 El DeBarge Starlight Express(7") MCA Records MCA-53041 US 1987 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Somebody Loves You Motown Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones Featuring Barry White, Al B. Sure!, James Ingram And El DeBarge Quincy Jones Featuring Barry White, Al B. Sure!, James Ingram And El DeBarge - The Secret Garden (Sweet Seduction Suite) (Single) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Broken Dreams Motown US 1989 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Real Love (Extended Version) (Single, Maxi) Motown Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Pro-A-4444 Quincy Jones, Tevin Campbell, Siedah Garrett, Karyn White, Melle Mel, Ray Charles, The Winans, Big Daddy Kane, James Ingram, Ice-T, Al B. Sure!, El DeBarge Quincy Jones, Tevin Campbell, Siedah Garrett, Karyn White, Melle Mel, Ray Charles, The Winans, Big Daddy Kane, James Ingram, Ice-T, Al B. Sure!, El DeBarge - Listen Up(12") Qwest Records Pro-A-4444 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4976 Fourplay (3) feat El DeBarge Fourplay (3) feat El DeBarge - After The Dance(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-4976 US 1991 Sell This Version
El Debarge My Heart Belongs To You (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-A-5602 El DeBarge Another Chance(12", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-5602 US 1992 Sell This Version
Pro-A-5460 El DeBarge You Know What I Like(12", Promo) Warner Bros. Records Pro-A-5460 US 1992 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Can't Get Enough (Single) Reprise Records US 1992 Sell This Version
El DeBarge Where You Are (Single) Reprise Records US 1994 Sell This Version