El DeBarge

Real Name:
Eldra Patrick DeBarge
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer.

Born on 04.06.1961 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
His signature falsetto was the lead of his siblings' group DeBarge.
After his massive hit "Who's Johnny" he was encouraged by Berry Gordy to pursue his solo career.
He released five solo albums.
He collaborated with Tone Loc, Quincy Jones, Fourplay (3), Babyface and DJ Quik.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6181GL El DeBarge - El DeBarge album art El DeBarge El DeBarge (Album) Gordy 6181GL US 1986 Sell This Version
MOT-6264, MOT 8651 El DeBarge - Gemini album art El DeBarge Gemini (Album) Motown, Motown MOT-6264, MOT 8651 US 1989 Sell This Version
9 26260-2 El DeBarge - In The Storm album art El DeBarge In The Storm (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 26260-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 45375-2 El DeBarge - Heart, Mind & Soul album art El DeBarge Heart, Mind & Soul (Album) Reprise Records 9 45375-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
B0015045-72 El DeBarge - Second Chance album art El DeBarge Second Chance (Album) Geffen Records B0015045-72 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZT 40498 El DeBarge - The Heart Is Not So Smart album art El DeBarge With DeBarge El DeBarge With DeBarge - The Heart Is Not So Smart (Single) Gordy ZT 40498 UK 1985 Sell This Version
4545GG El DeBarge - You Wear It Well album art El DeBarge With DeBarge El DeBarge With DeBarge - You Wear It Well (Single) Gordy 4545GG US 1985 Sell This Version
SRLM 2055 El DeBarge - It's Called A Heart / You Wear It Well album art Depeche Mode / El DeBarge With DeBarge Depeche Mode / El DeBarge With DeBarge - It's Called A Heart / You Wear It Well(12", Promo) Ricordi SRLM 2055 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
1867 GF El DeBarge - Someone / Stop! Don't Tease Me album art El DeBarge Someone / Stop! Don't Tease Me (Single) Gordy 1867 GF New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
ELDT 2 DJ El DeBarge - Love Always album art El DeBarge Love Always (Single, Maxi) Gordy, Gordy ELDT 2 DJ UK 1985 Sell This Version
TMS 668 El DeBarge - Who's Johnny ("Short Circuit" Theme) album art El DeBarge Who's Johnny ("Short Circuit" Theme) (Single, Maxi) Gordy TMS 668 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
53055 El DeBarge - The Race Is On / Starlight Express (Instrumental) album art Harold Faltermeyer / El DeBarge Harold Faltermeyer / El DeBarge - The Race Is On / Starlight Express (Instrumental)(7") WEA Music Of Canada, Ltd. 53055 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-53041 El DeBarge - Starlight Express album art El DeBarge Starlight Express (Single) MCA Records MCA-53041 US 1987 Sell This Version
MOT-1966 El DeBarge - Somebody Loves You album art El DeBarge Somebody Loves You (Single) Motown MOT-1966 US 1989 Sell This Version
ZB43137 El DeBarge - Broken Dreams album art El DeBarge Broken Dreams Motown ZB43137 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
MOT-1948 El DeBarge - Real Love (Extended Version) album art El DeBarge Real Love (Extended Version) (Single, Maxi) Motown MOT-1948 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3890 El DeBarge - The Secret Garden (Sweet Seduction Suite) album art Quincy Jones Featuring Barry White, Al B. Sure!, James Ingram And El DeBarge Quincy Jones Featuring Barry White, Al B. Sure!, James Ingram And El DeBarge - The Secret Garden (Sweet Seduction Suite) (Single) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-3890 US 1990 Sell This Version
9 19184-4, 4-19184 El DeBarge - After The Dance album art Fourplay (3) Featuring El DeBarge Fourplay (3) Featuring El DeBarge - After The Dance (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 19184-4, 4-19184 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5602 El DeBarge - Another Chance album art El DeBarge Another Chance (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-5602 US 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-A-5460 El DeBarge - You Know What I Like album art El DeBarge You Know What I Like (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-5460 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 19032-4 El DeBarge - My Heart Belongs To You album art El Debarge My Heart Belongs To You (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records 9 19032-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7408 El DeBarge - Where You Are album art El DeBarge Where You Are (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CD-7408 US 1994 Sell This Version
9 18155-2 El DeBarge - Can't Get Enough album art El Debarge Can't Get Enough (Single) Reprise Records 9 18155-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
9-18140-4 El DeBarge - Where Is My Love? album art El DeBarge Featuring Babyface El DeBarge Featuring Babyface - Where Is My Love? (Single, Maxi) Reprise Records 9-18140-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7295-R El DeBarge - Slide album art El DeBarge Slide (EP, Maxi, Single) Reprise Records PRO-CD-7295-R US 1994 Sell This Version