Rah Digga

Real Name:
Rashia Tashan Fisher
Profile:
Born on December 18, 1974 in Newark, New Jersey

Rah Digga was discovered by Q-Tip at a performance at the New York Lyricist's Lounge, and soon became the lone female MC in Busta Rhymes' Flipmode Squad. Her early days as a member of 'Twice The Flavor' and esteemed membership in the all-male Jersey born 'Da Outsidaz' clique (of which Eminem was a member), gave her a solid start. Her unforgettable performance at New York's Lyricist's Lounge, during her 8th month of pregnancy, is what inspired Q-Tip to bring her to Elektra and let Busta Rhymes get a listen. The rest is history.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

62386-2 Rah Digga - Dirty Harriet album art Rah Digga Dirty Harriet (Album) Elektra Entertainment, Flipmode Entertainment 62386-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Rah Digga - The Wrong Bitch To Fuck Wit! Vol.2 album art Rah Digga & DJ Enuff Rah Digga & DJ Enuff - The Wrong Bitch To Fuck Wit! Vol.2(CDr, Mixtape) Flipmode Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Rah Digga - The Wrong Bitch To Fuck Wit! album art Rah Digga & DJ Whoo Kid Rah Digga & DJ Whoo Kid - The Wrong Bitch To Fuck Wit!(CDr, Mixtape) Flipmode Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Rah Digga - Queen Of The Damned album art Rah Digga & DJ L (2) Rah Digga & DJ L (2) - Queen Of The Damned(CDr, Mixtape) Open Lock Entertainment none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Rah Digga - Everything Is A Story album art Rah Digga Everything Is A Story (Album) Not On Label (Rah Digga Self-released) none US 2009
RWK1010 Rah Digga - Classic album art Rah Digga Classic (Album) Raw Koncept RWK1010 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Rah Digga - Spitkicker Mixtape Vol 3: The Harriet Thugman Chronicles album art Rah Digga & Knockout Kingz Rah Digga & Knockout Kingz - Spitkicker Mixtape Vol 3: The Harriet Thugman Chronicles(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) SpitKicker none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BDS-794 Rah Digga - Six-Pack album art Nicki D*, Paula Perry, Rah Digga, Heather B*, Precious P* & Bahamadia Nicki D*, Paula Perry, Rah Digga, Heather B*, Precious P* & Bahamadia - Six-Pack Buds Distribution BDS-794 US 1998 Sell This Version
ED-6110 Rah Digga - Thinkin' Bout It album art Gerald Levert Feat. Rah Digga Gerald Levert Feat. Rah Digga - Thinkin' Bout It(12", Single, Promo) EastWest ED-6110 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1351-2 Rah Digga - Tight album art Rah Digga Tight Violator Records PRCD 1351-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 1382-2 Rah Digga - Dirty Harriet album art Rah Digga Dirty Harriet(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Elektra PRCD 1382-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 1431-2 Rah Digga - Imperial album art Rah Digga Imperial(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Elektra PRCD 1431-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
MCAR-25247 Rah Digga - You Don't Know Me Like That (Remix) album art Damozel Featuring Rah Digga Damozel Featuring Rah Digga - You Don't Know Me Like That (Remix) (Single) MCA Records MCAR-25247 US 2000 Sell This Version
0-67059 Rah Digga - Break Fool / Lessons Of Today album art Rah Digga Break Fool / Lessons Of Today (Single) Elektra 0-67059 US 2000 Sell This Version
7559-67042-0 Rah Digga - Tight / Imperial album art Rah Digga Tight / Imperial (Single, Maxi) Elektra 7559-67042-0 US 2000 Sell This Version
RWK-275P-2 Rah Digga - Down For The Count album art Talib Kweli Featuring Rah Digga & Xzibit Talib Kweli Featuring Rah Digga & Xzibit - Down For The Count (Single) Rawkus RWK-275P-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 1456-2 Rah Digga - Dirty Underground Beatz album art Rah Digga Dirty Underground Beatz(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Elektra PRCD 1456-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
B033868-01 Rah Digga - Lessons Of Today / What They Call Me album art Rah Digga Lessons Of Today / What They Call Me(12", Promo) Elektra B033868-01 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ED - 6192, ED-6192 Rah Digga - Imperial / Do The Ladies Run This... album art Rah Digga Imperial / Do The Ladies Run This...(12", Promo) Elektra, Elektra ED - 6192, ED-6192 US 2000 Sell This Version
0-67048 Rah Digga - Imperial / Tight (Remix) album art Rah Digga Imperial / Tight (Remix)(12", Maxi) Elektra 0-67048 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Rah Digga - What We Gonna Do Now album art Rah Digga What We Gonna Do Now(12", Single) J Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
J1PV-21165-1 Rah Digga - Here We Go album art Flipmode Squad Feat. Rah Digga, Rampage (2) & Busta Rhymes Flipmode Squad Feat. Rah Digga, Rampage (2) & Busta Rhymes - Here We Go(12") J Records J1PV-21165-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
RUFFLPRO 07 Rah Digga - I'm Leavin' album art Outsidaz Feat. Rah Digga & Melanie Blatt Outsidaz Feat. Rah Digga & Melanie Blatt - I'm Leavin' (Single) RuffLife Records RUFFLPRO 07 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RD-POH Rah Digga - Party Over Here album art Rah Digga Party Over Here (Single) J Records, Flipmode Records RD-POH US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-52473-1 Rah Digga - Call The Ambulance (Remix) album art Busta Rhymes Featuring Rah Digga & M.O.P. Busta Rhymes Featuring Rah Digga & M.O.P. - Call The Ambulance (Remix) J Records 82876-52473-1 US 2003 Sell This Version