Irene Papas

Real Name:
Ειρήνη Λελέκου (Irene Lelekou)
Profile:
Born: September 03, 1926 // Chiliomodi, Corinthia, Greece
Variations:

Irene Papas Discography Tracks

Albums

Irene Papas - Songs Of Theodorakis album art Irene Papas Songs Of Theodorakis (Album, Comp) RCA Victor International, RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Irene Papas - Ωδές album art Irene Papas Ωδές (Album) Polydor France 1979 Sell This Version
Irene Papas - Ραψωδίες album art Vangelis Papathanassiou* / Irene Papas Vangelis Papathanassiou* / Irene Papas - Ραψωδίες (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7PG 2604 Irene Papas - Υπομονή / Ψιτ Ψιτ Κορίτσια  album art Ειρήνη Παπά*, Τρίο Μπελ-Κάντο*, Ορχήστρα Τάκη Μωράκη Ειρήνη Παπά*, Τρίο Μπελ-Κάντο*, Ορχήστρα Τάκη Μωράκη - Υπομονή / Ψιτ Ψιτ Κορίτσια (7", Single) His Master's Voice 7PG 2604 Greece 1959 Sell This Version
Irene Papas - Per Te album art Irene Papas Per Te Polydor, Polydor Italy 1969 Sell This Version
AS 104 Irene Papas - Requiem Per Chissa' Chi / La Soglia album art Georges Moustaki / Irene Papas Georges Moustaki / Irene Papas - Requiem Per Chissa' Chi / La Soglia(7", Jukebox) Polydor AS 104 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
2060 010, 2060010 Irene Papas - Irene Papas Canta Theodorakis album art Irene Papas Canta Theodorakis* Irene Papas Canta Theodorakis* - Irene Papas Canta Theodorakis(7", Mono) Polydor, Polydor 2060 010, 2060010 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
2814 209 Irene Papas - Les 40 Braves/Les Kolokotronei album art Irene Papas, Evangelos Papathanassiou Irene Papas, Evangelos Papathanassiou - Les 40 Braves/Les Kolokotronei(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 2814 209 France 1979 Sell This Version