Linda Lewis

Real Name:
Linda Ann Fredericks
Profile:
Born: Sept 27, 1950 in West Ham, London.
English vocalist, songwriter and guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

K 44130 'Say No More...' — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis 'Say No More...' (Album) Reprise Records K 44130 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MS 2120 Lark — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Lark (Album) Reprise Records MS 2120 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RA 48501 Fathoms Deep — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Fathoms Deep (Album) Reprise Records RA 48501 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AL 4047 Not A Little Girl Anymore — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Not A Little Girl Anymore (Album) Arista AL 4047 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARL 33036 Woman Overboard — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Woman Overboard (Album) Arista ARL 33036 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
201 258 Hacienda View — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Hacienda View (Album) Ariola 201 258 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 25478 A Tear And A Smile — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis A Tear And A Smile (Album) Epic EPC 25478 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ORCD 100101 Have You Noticed? — Linda Lewis Ludmilla (6) Featuring Linda Lewis Ludmilla (6) Featuring Linda Lewis - Have You Noticed? (Album) Orange Records (34) ORCD 100101 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRYS 1127 Second Nature — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Second Nature (Album) Turpin Records SRYS 1127 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCS 8159 Whatever... — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Whatever... (Album) Sony SRCS 8159 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCS-7977 On The Stage - Live In Japan — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis On The Stage - Live In Japan (Album) Turpin Records SRCS-7977 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TPN-6CD Kiss Of Life — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Kiss Of Life (Album) Turpin Records TPN-6CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICP-63210 Live In Old Smokey — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Live In Old Smokey (Album) Market Square VICP-63210 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRBLP051 Feel The Feeling — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Feel The Feeling(LP, Album, Ltd, Pur + 7", Ltd) Troubadour (5) TRBLP051 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

56173 You Turned My Bitter Into Sweet — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis You Turned My Bitter Into Sweet (Single) Polydor 56173 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 14096 We Can Win — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis We Can Win Reprise Records K 14096 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 14209 Old Smokey — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Old Smokey Reprise Records K 14209 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RA 18505 Play Around — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Play Around (Single) Raft Records RA 18505 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RA 18 502 Rock A Doodle Doo — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Rock A Doodle Doo (Single, Maxi) Raft Records RA 18 502 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REP 1168 Reach For The Truth — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Reach For The Truth(7", Single) Reprise Records REP 1168 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Bell 1405 (Remember The Days Of) The Old Schoolyard — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis (Remember The Days Of) The Old Schoolyard (Single) Bell Records Bell 1405 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REP 1206 Sideway Shuffle — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Sideway Shuffle (Single) Raft Records REP 1206 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4C006-96965 Rock And Roller Coaster — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis Rock And Roller Coaster (Single) Arista 4C006-96965 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4C 004-96 725, 4C 004 96 725 It's In His Kiss — Linda Lewis Linda Lewis It's In His Kiss (Single) Arista 4C 004-96 725, 4C 004 96 725 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3C 000-70050, 3C 000 70050 La Balanga (Version I) / (Remember The Days Of) The Old Schoolyard — Linda Lewis Bimbo Jet / Linda Lewis Bimbo Jet / Linda Lewis - La Balanga (Version I) / (Remember The Days Of) The Old Schoolyard(7", Jukebox) EMI, Bell Records 3C 000-70050, 3C 000 70050 Italy 1975 Sell This Version