Natty U

Natty U

Real Name:
Ulrich Schmidt-Salm
Profile:
German singer, musician and producer, born 20 February 1956 in Dortmund, Germany, died 25 March 2005 in Essen, Germany. He was one of the first Reggae artists from Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Natty U
[a105569]

Artist

Natty U Discography Tracks

Albums

TBS LP 001 Natty U / Mikey Prodigal Natty U / Mikey Prodigal - Prejudice(LP) T'Bwana Sound TBS LP 001 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Natty U Fool For Your Love (Album) T'Bwana Sound Germany 1990 Sell This Version
TBS CD 8 Natty U Flash Up Unu Lighter(CD, Album) T'Bwana Sound TBS CD 8 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Natty U & Orange (8) Natty U & Orange (8) - The Return Of The Whitey Dons (Album) BTM - Bochumer Ton Manufaktur, Whacky Baccy Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TBS CD 5 Natty U Boys Don't Cry(CD, Maxi) T'Bwana Sound TBS CD 5 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
TBS CD 7 Natty U Kuff ...Ina De Bad Boy Face(CD, Maxi) T'Bwana Sound TBS CD 7 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SPV 055-89683 Natty U Strange Feelings(CD, Maxi) SPV Recordings SPV 055-89683 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DHF003 Ragga Frankie & Natty U / Ganglords Feat. Bligg 'n' Lexx* Ragga Frankie & Natty U / Ganglords Feat. Bligg 'n' Lexx* - So Verliebt / Groovy Situation - Gschpuer Das!(7") DHF Records DHF003 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
none Benjie (2) / Ragga Frankie, Natty U, Dr. Ring-Ding Benjie (2) / Ragga Frankie, Natty U, Dr. Ring-Ding - Das Dickste (Bushment) / Hartchor(7", Single) Rootdown Records none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Ragga Frankie, Natty U, Der Biber Ragga Frankie, Natty U, Der Biber - Sensi Ist Trumpf(7") Wacky Baddy none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TBS 871 Natty U Mr. Reagan(12") T'Bwana Sound TBS 871 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit