Сергей Лазарев

Real Name:
Сергей Вячеславович Лазарев (Sergey Lazarev)
Profile:
Russian singer and actor of theater, cinema and sound, television presenter, a former member of the band Smash!!.
Born: April 1, 1983, in Moscow, Russia.

Sergey started his career at the very early age, singing in Loktev's children choir, in Russia. From this point on, music has never stopped being the most important thing in his life. When he was 14 he was already receiving his first musical awards. Having won several children's song contests, he honed his singing skills and joined a band called Непоседы ("Neposedi"); this is the band where Юля Волкова and Лена Катина of t.A.T.u. met each other.

In 2000 Sergey entered Moscow's famous MKHAT theatre school and graduated in 2004 as a professional actor. Being a prominent student, Sergey paved his path through the ranks, and was elevated to playing main parts in Pushkinski Theatre's "Romeo and Juliet" and "Karamazov Brothers". Not content with just the opportunity of performing in mainstream Theatre, he together with his childhood friend Владислав Топалов, created a boy-duet Smash!! They where immediately singed by Universal Music Russia, and became one of brightest Russian pop-wonders in 2002-2003.

Sergey began to record his solo album in 2005, his Russian label then made contact with award winning British producer Brain Rawling. This collaboration added another edge to Sergey music, resulting in his debut solo album "Don't Be Fake", which was released in Russia and instantly sold more than 300,000 copies.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1056077]

Artist

Albums

Сергей Лазарев - Don't Be Fake album art Сергей Лазарев Don't Be Fake (Album) Стиль Рекордс Lithuania 2005 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - TV Show album art Сергей Лазарев TV Show (Album) Стиль Рекордс Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Electric Touch album art Сергей Лазарев Electric Touch (Album) Sony Music Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Лазарев. album art Сергей Лазарев Лазарев. (Album) Sony Music Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - В ЭпицеNтре album art Сергей Лазарев В ЭпицеNтре (Album) Sony Music Russia 2017 Sell This Version
none Сергей Лазарев - THE ONE album art Сергей Лазарев THE ONE(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Sony Music none Russia 2018

Singles & EPs

none Сергей Лазарев - Eye Of The Storm album art Лазарев* Eye Of The Storm(CD, Single, Promo) Стиль Рекордс none Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Fake Remixes album art Сергей Лазарев Fake Remixes (Maxi) Стиль Рекордс Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Everytime  album art Sergey* Everytime (Single, Maxi) Style Records (4) UK 2007 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Shattered Dreams album art Sergey* Shattered Dreams (Single, Maxi) Стиль Рекордс, Style Records (4) UK 2007 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Girlfriend album art Sergey* Girlfriend (Single) Style Records (4) UK 2008 Sell This Version
Сергей Лазарев - Instantly album art Sergey Lazarev* Instantly (Single) Sony Music Entertainment Russia 2010
none Сергей Лазарев - Electric Touch album art Sergey Lazarev* Electric Touch(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment none Russia 2011
none Сергей Лазарев - Cure The Thunder album art Lazarev* ft. T-Pain Lazarev* ft. T-Pain - Cure The Thunder(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Сергей Лазарев - В Самое Сердце album art Сергей Лазарев В Самое Сердце(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none Russia 2013
none Сергей Лазарев - 7 Цифр album art Сергей Лазарев 7 Цифр(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment none Russia 2014
none Сергей Лазарев - 7 wonders album art Сергей Лазарев 7 wonders(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment Russia none Russia 2014
none Сергей Лазарев - Breaking Away album art Сергей Лазарев Breaking Away(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music Entertainment Russia none 2014
Сергей Лазарев - Это Всё Она album art Сергей Лазарев Это Всё Она (Single) Sony Music Entertainment Russia 2015
none Сергей Лазарев - Весна album art Сергей Лазарев Весна(File, MP3, Single) Sony Music Entertainment none Russia 2015
Сергей Лазарев - Идеальный мир  album art Сергей Лазарев Идеальный мир (Single, EP) Sony Music Entertainment Russia 2016
Сергей Лазарев - You Are The Only One album art Sergey Lazarev* You Are The Only One (Single) ВГТРК Greece 2016 Sell This Version
none Сергей Лазарев - You Are The Only One album art Helena PaparizouSergey Lazarev* Helena PaparizouSergey Lazarev* - You Are The Only One(File, AAC, Single, 256) Minos-EMI none Greece 2016
none Сергей Лазарев - Lucky Stranger album art Сергей Лазарев Lucky Stranger(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music Entertainment none Russia 2017
none Сергей Лазарев - Сдавайся album art Сергей Лазарев Сдавайся(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music Entertainment none Russia 2017

Reviews Show All 7 Reviews

Add Review

salahov

salahov

May 1, 2018
edited 7 months ago
The DVD with the show "The Best" coming at May 2018.
salahov

salahov

February 25, 2018
edited 9 months ago
News!!! In April 2018 will be 2 physical positions: CD with new album "В Эпицентре" (Russian language) and DVD with show "Best".
salahov

salahov

January 15, 2018
Today received an answer from Sony Music Russia. CD with a new album will probably be for the new show (April 2018).
salahov

salahov

December 12, 2017
edited about 1 year ago
A new Russian-language album in 15th of December 2017.
Bad news. The new Lazarev's album will not be released on physical CD.
In spring 2018, before the new show in the Olympic Stadium, a new English-language album.
rihet

rihet

May 28, 2016
I wish to know when Sergey Lazarev will make a new album .

Videos (26) Edit