James Culpepper

Real Name:
James Austin Culpepper
Profile:
Culpepper (born June 21, 1981) is the drummer for the band Flyleaf. Culpepper is one of the founding members of Flyleaf, alongside Lacey Sturm (née Mosley). Culpepper uses Vic-Firth and Tama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1056392]

Artist

James Culpepper Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

James Culpepper - Broken Wings album art Passerby Passerby - Broken Wings (EP) Not On Label (Passerby Self-released) US 2002 Sell This Version
none James Culpepper - Passerby album art Passerby Passerby - Passerby(CD, EP) Not On Label (Passerby Self-released) none US 2003 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Flyleaf album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Flyleaf (EP) Octone Records US 2004 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Flyleaf album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Flyleaf (Album) Octone Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - The Family Values Tour 2006 album art Various Various - The Family Values Tour 2006 (Comp) Virgin Europe 2006 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - I'm So Sick album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - I'm So Sick (Single) Octone Records US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-86130-2 James Culpepper - Fully Alive album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Fully Alive(CD, Single, Promo) Octone Records, J Records 82876-86130-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Nightmare Revisited album art Various What's This Various - Nightmare Revisited Walt Disney Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Memento Mori album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Memento Mori (Album) Octone Records US 2009 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - New Horizons album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - New Horizons (Album) Interscope Records 2012 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Between The Stars album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Between The Stars (Album) Loud & Proud Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

James Culpepper - Flyleaf album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Flyleaf (EP) Octone Records US 2004 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Flyleaf album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Flyleaf (Album) Octone Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-86130-2 James Culpepper - Fully Alive album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Fully Alive(CD, Single, Promo) Octone Records, J Records 82876-86130-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - I'm So Sick album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - I'm So Sick (Single) Octone Records US 2006 Sell This Version
ALT4 James Culpepper - Alternative Sampler Vol.4 album art Various I'm Sick Various - Alternative Sampler Vol.4(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony BMG Music Entertainment ALT4 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
88697-04090-2 James Culpepper - Music As A Weapon EP album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Music As A Weapon EP(CD, EP) Octone Records, J Records 88697-04090-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
0180365BDM James Culpepper - Resident Evil: Extinction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various I'm So Sick (T-Virus Remix) (as J. Culpepper) Various - Resident Evil: Extinction (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Bodog Music 0180365BDM Europe 2007 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Memento Mori album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - Memento Mori (Album) Octone Records US 2009 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - Church Music album art David Crowder*Band All Around Me David Crowder*Band - Church Music (Album) Sparrow Records, sixstepsrecords Europe 2009 Sell This Version
James Culpepper - New Horizons album art Flyleaf Flyleaf - New Horizons (Album) Interscope Records 2012 Sell This Version