Martha Kessler

Martha Kessler

Real Name:
Martha Bugariu-Kessler
Profile:
Romanian operatic mezzo-soprano, born 9 April 1930 in Recaș, Romania and died 8 January 2000 in Bucharest, Romania. She was married to Klaus Kessler.
[a1056627]

Artist

Martha Kessler Discography Tracks

Albums

ST-ECE 03169 "Consortium Violae"*, Martha Kessler "Consortium Violae"*, Martha Kessler - Baroque Treasures(LP) Electrecord ST-ECE 03169 Romania 1987 Sell This Version
Martha Kessler De La Trubaduri La "Ars Nova" (Pagini Vocale Din Evul Mediu Și Renaștere) (Album) Electrecord Romania Unknown Sell This Version