Ben Mink

Real Name:
Benjamin Mink
Profile:
Ben Mink (born January 22, 1951) is a Canadian songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and producer.

Mink plays several string instruments, including the guitar, violin and the mandolin, and is an award-winning music producer. He is best-known as a long-time collaborator with Canadian singer k.d. lang. Mink has played on and produced several of her albums, which often combine her voice with string arrangements.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PB 2024, PB-2024 Foreign Exchange — Ben Mink Ben Mink Foreign Exchange (Album) Passport Records PB 2024, PB-2024 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
302 066 997 2 Alice — Ben Mink Ben Mink Alice (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 997 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMD-0005 Fifty Dead Men Walking (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Ben Mink Ben Mink Fifty Dead Men Walking (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(21xFile, MP3, Album, 320) MovieScore Media MMD-0005 Sweden 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Demonstrations Of Lang/Mink — Ben Mink k.d. lang / Ben Mink k.d. lang / Ben Mink - Demonstrations Of Lang/Mink(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, C62) Not On Label (k.d. lang Self-Released) none US 1988 Sell This Version