Cyssero

Cyssero

Real Name:
Michael Dowell
Profile:
The Philadelphia-born hip hop star is turning all eyes and ears on him for this much-hyped release featuring appearances by The Game (2) and Akon with production from Scott Storch, Dre and Vidaland the Affiliated Dream Team. Philly's official Bad Guy, Cyssero, has been pushing his game to all corners of the scene. It is his mix of drive, realness and raw musical talent that has gotten this young MC noticed by some of the biggest names in hip hop. The Game in particular has been nurturing this talent for the big time, which is now ready to be unveiled. A deep, grimy mix of West Coast beats, combined with his own twist of Philly delights delve into the dark world of Cyssero.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cyssero
[a1057098]

Artist

Cyssero Discography Tracks

Albums

ARCD106 Cyssero Philly's Bad Guy(2xCD, Album) Affiliated Records, 101 Distribution ARCD106 US 2006 Sell This Version
Cyssero Protege Of The Game (Album) Affiliated Records US 2007 Sell This Version
none Cyssero The 2nd Coming(17xFile, MP3, 256) Affiliated Records none 2007

Singles & EPs

Cyssero Feat. Akon & J.O. Cyssero Feat. Akon & J.O. - Natural Born Hustla (Maxi, Single) disco:wax Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Cyssero So Fresh (Single) Not On Label Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version