Gustavo Dudamel

Gustavo Dudamel

Real Name:
Gustavo Adolfo Dudamel Ramírez
Profile:
Venezuelan conductor and violinist, born 26 January 1981 in Barquisimeto, Venezuela.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gustavo Dudamel
[a1057191]

Artist

Gustavo Dudamel Discography Tracks

Albums

Beethoven*, Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela Beethoven*, Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela - Beethoven 5 & 7 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Mahler* / Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela Mahler* / Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela - Mahler 5 (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2007 Sell This Version
B0009837-02 Gustav Mahler / Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela Gustav Mahler / Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela - Mahler: Symphony No. 5(CD, Album, RE) Deutsche Grammophon B0009837-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
00289 477 6545, 477 6545 Mahler* / Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela Mahler* / Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela - Mahler 5(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 6545, 477 6545 Colombia 2007 Sell This Version
Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela, Gustavo Dudamel Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela, Gustavo Dudamel - Fiesta (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2008 Sell This Version
477 8022 Tchaikovsky*, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela, Gustavo Dudamel Tchaikovsky*, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela, Gustavo Dudamel - Symphony 5 / Francesca Da Rimini(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 477 8022 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
4778612 Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra & Gustavo Dudamel Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra & Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler: Symphony No.1(4xFile, AAC, 256) Deutsche Grammophon 4778612 UK, Europe & US 2009
Stravinsky* | Revueltas* | Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela | Gustavo Dudamel Stravinsky* | Revueltas* | Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela | Gustavo Dudamel - Rite (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2010 Sell This Version
00289 477 9449 GX3, 477 9449 Gustavo Dudamel, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra* | Anton Bruckner, Jean Sibelius, Carl Nielsen Gustavo Dudamel, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra* | Anton Bruckner, Jean Sibelius, Carl Nielsen - Bruckner / Sibelius / Nielsen(3xCD + Box) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 9449 GX3, 477 9449 UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
Gustavo Dudamel, Beethoven*, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra Of Venezuela Gustavo Dudamel, Beethoven*, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra Of Venezuela - Beethoven 3 "Eroica" I Overtures (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Mendelssohn* / Wiener Philharmoniker / Gustavo Dudamel Mendelssohn* / Wiener Philharmoniker / Gustavo Dudamel - Symphony No. 3 In A Minor Op. 56, Scottish Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Gustavo Dudamel Discoveries (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2012 Sell This Version
B0017097-02 Gustavo Dudamel Discoveries(CD, Album, Promo) Deutsche Grammophon B0017097-02 US 2012 Sell This Version
B0017969-02 Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic*, Mahler* Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic*, Mahler* - Mahler 9(2xCD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon B0017969-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
479 1304 Yuja Wang, Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra Of Venezuela, Rachmaninov* / Prokofiev* Yuja Wang, Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Symphony Orchestra Of Venezuela, Rachmaninov* / Prokofiev* - Klavierkonzerte | Piano Concertos(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 479 1304 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
0289 479 1041 1 CD DDD GH Richard Strauss, Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel Richard Strauss, Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel - Also Sprach Zarathustra Op.30, TrV 176(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 0289 479 1041 1 CD DDD GH UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
John Adams - Los Angeles Philharmonic*, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Gustavo Dudamel John Adams - Los Angeles Philharmonic*, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Gustavo Dudamel - The Gospel According To The Other Mary (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2014 Sell This Version
4792331 Gustavo Dudamel The Liberator Libertador(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 4792331 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version
479 6297, 00289 479 6297 Modest Mussorgsky, Gustavo Dudamel, Wiener Philharmoniker Modest Mussorgsky, Gustavo Dudamel, Wiener Philharmoniker - Pictures At An Exhibition(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 479 6297, 00289 479 6297 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
88985376201 Wiener Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel Wiener Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel - Neujahrs Konzert 2017(3xLP, Album) Sony Classical 88985376201 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Guaco, Gustavo Dudamel Guaco, Gustavo Dudamel - Bidimensional(CD, Album + DVD, Comp) Producciones Guaqueros, C.A. none Venezuela 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

00440 073 4357 Hilary Hahn, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart Des SWR*, Gustavo Dudamel Hilary Hahn, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart Des SWR*, Gustavo Dudamel - Birthday Concert For Pope Benedict XVI(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Deutsche Grammophon 00440 073 4357 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
00440 073 4427 Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela, Gustavo Dudamel Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra Of Venezuela, Gustavo Dudamel - The Promise Of Music(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Deutsche Grammophon 00440 073 4427 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
B0013638-09 Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Gustavo Dudamel, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra - The Inaugural Concert(DVD-V, NTSC) Deutsche Grammophon B0013638-09 US 2009 Sell This Version
00289 479 0350 Gustavo Dudamel Discoveries(CD, Album, S/Edition, NTSC, + D) Deutsche Grammophon, Unitel Classica 00289 479 0350 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit