Ethan Weisgard

Real Name:
Ethan Monnot Weisgard
Profile:
Drummer and percussionist, born in 1957 in New Milford, Connecticut. He's been living in Denmark since 1969. He is also a professional Aikido instructor, a Japanese culture specialist and tour guide in Japan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1057821]

Artist

Albums

114006 Ethan Weisgard - Rytme Til Bevægelse 6 album art Ole Kock Hansen, Jesper Lundgaard, Lennart Gruvstedt, Ethan Weisgard Ole Kock Hansen, Jesper Lundgaard, Lennart Gruvstedt, Ethan Weisgard - Rytme Til Bevægelse 6(LP) D.D.G.U 114006 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit