Kimberley Murphy

Real Name:
Kimberley Ann Deal
Profile:
Born Kimberley Ann Deal: June 10, 1961, Dayton, Ohio.

Former bassist for Pixies, singer/songwriter/guitarist with The Breeders and The Amps.
Identical twin sister of Kelley Deal. Ex-wife of John Murphy (3).
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kimberley Murphy
[a1057864]

Artist

Kimberley Murphy Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Kimberley Murphy - Dig For Fire (A Tribute To Pixies) album art Various Various - Dig For Fire (A Tribute To Pixies) (Album) American Laundromat Records US 2007 Sell This Version
none Kimberley Murphy - Songs For Film And TV album art Various Gigantic (Pixies Cover) Various - Songs For Film And TV(CD, Promo) American Laundromat Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
CD 9612 Kimberley Murphy - Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions Of The Pixies album art Mike Baiardi (2) Gigantic (as K. Murphy) Mike Baiardi (2) - Rockabye Baby! Lullaby Renditions Of The Pixies(CD, Album, Sli) Baby Rock Records CD 9612 US 2008 Sell This Version
GSLP001 Kimberley Murphy - Kims X Kim _ Kim Sings Kim Gordon, Kim Fowley, Kim Fahy, Kim Carnes, Kim Larsen, Kim Wilde & Kim Deal ! album art Kim (4) Gigantic Kim (4) - Kims X Kim _ Kim Sings Kim Gordon, Kim Fowley, Kim Fahy, Kim Carnes, Kim Larsen, Kim Wilde & Kim Deal !(LP, Album, Tra) Gimme Shelter, MK Label GSLP001 France 2014 Sell This Version