Angus R. Grant

Real Name:
Angus Roderick Grant
Profile:
Angus R. Grant (born 14 February 1967, Fort William, Scotland - died 9 October 2016, Edinburgh, Scotland) was a Scottish fiddler and frontman of Shooglenifty.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1057968]

Artist

Albums

AAT1 Angus R. Grant - Port An Dubh Ghleannach album art Angus Grant, Angus R. Grant, Farquhar Macrae Angus Grant, Angus R. Grant, Farquhar Macrae - Port An Dubh Ghleannach(LP) The Ardkinglas Arts Trust AAT1 UK 1980 Sell This Version