Jane Wiedlin

Real Name:
Jane Marie Genevieve Wiedlin
Profile:
Guitarist of Go-Go's.
Born: May 20, 1958 in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jane Wiedlin Discography Tracks

Albums

Jane Wiedlin - Jane Wiedlin album art Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin (Album) I.R.S. Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - Fur album art Jane Wiedlin Fur (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - Tangled album art Jane Wiedlin Tangled (Album) EMI USA UK 1990 Sell This Version
PD-001 Jane Wiedlin - Kissproof World album art Jane Wiedlin Kissproof World(HDCD, Album) Painful Discs PD-001 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jane Wiedlin - Cool Places album art Sparks And Jane Wiedlin Sparks And Jane Wiedlin - Cool Places (Single) Atlantic Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - Blue Kiss album art Jane Wiedlin Blue Kiss (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
ES-20078 Jane Wiedlin - Sometimes You Really Get On My Nerves album art Jane Wiedlin Sometimes You Really Get On My Nerves(7", Single) Epic ES-20078 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - Inside A Dream album art Jane Wiedlin Inside A Dream (Single, Maxi) EMI-Manhattan Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - Rush Hour album art Jane Wiedlin Rush Hour (Single, Maxi) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version
9951 129 Jane Wiedlin - Cryin' / Inside A Dream album art Vixen (2) / Jane Wiedlin Vixen (2) / Jane Wiedlin - Cryin' / Inside A Dream(12", Promo) Manhattan Records 9951 129 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - World On Fire album art Jane Wiedlin World On Fire (Single) EMI USA Japan 1990 Sell This Version
DPRO-4669 Jane Wiedlin - Guardian Angel album art Jane Wiedlin Guardian Angel(CD, Single, Promo) EMI USA DPRO-4669 US 1990 Sell This Version
Jane Wiedlin - Rush Hour album art SJB Feat. Jane Wiedlin SJB Feat. Jane Wiedlin - Rush Hour (Single, Maxi) Substance Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Jane Wiedlin - Doggie Boogie album art Jane Wiedlin Doggie Boogie(File, MP3, Single, 320) Painful Discs none US 2010
none Jane Wiedlin - Big Gay Ice Cream Song album art Jane Wiedlin Big Gay Ice Cream Song(File, MP3, Single, 320) Wiedwacker Music none US 2010
Jane Wiedlin - Now Now Now album art Jane Wiedlin, Dan Sartain Jane Wiedlin, Dan Sartain - Now Now Now One Little Indian UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Jane Wiedlin - What Do You Want For Xmas? album art Jane Wiedlin What Do You Want For Xmas?(File, MP3, Single, 320) Wiedwacker Music none US 2012
FRT111-7 Jane Wiedlin - Live Freaky! Die Freaky! album art Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum - Live Freaky! Die Freaky!(7", Ltd, Pic) Frontier Records FRT111-7 US 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jane Wiedlin - The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin:  From Cool Places To Worlds On Fire album art Jane Wiedlin The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin: From Cool Places To Worlds On Fire (Comp) EMI, ERG Japan 1993 Sell This Version