Jane Wiedlin

Real Name:
Jane Marie Genevieve Wiedlin
Profile:
Guitarist of Go-Go's.
Born: May 20, 1958 in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

IRSC-5638 Jane Wiedlin — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin (Album) I.R.S. Records IRSC-5638 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TCMTL 1029 Fur — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Fur (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records TCMTL 1029 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TCMTL 1053 Tangled — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Tangled (Album) EMI USA TCMTL 1053 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PD-001 Kissproof World — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Kissproof World (Album) Painful Discs PD-001 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

0-89863 Cool Places — Jane Wiedlin Sparks And Jane Wiedlin Sparks And Jane Wiedlin - Cool Places (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 0-89863 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CE-EP-S-18051 Blue Kiss — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Blue Kiss (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records CE-EP-S-18051 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ES-20078 Sometimes You Really Get On My Nerves — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Sometimes You Really Get On My Nerves(7", Single) Epic ES-20078 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MH 2152 Inside A Dream — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Inside A Dream (Single, Maxi) EMI-Manhattan Records MH 2152 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4831 Rush Hour — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Rush Hour (Single, Maxi) EMI-Manhattan Records, EMI-Manhattan Records 4831 Guatemala 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9951 129 Cryin' / Inside A Dream — Jane Wiedlin Vixen (2) / Jane Wiedlin Vixen (2) / Jane Wiedlin - Cryin' / Inside A Dream(12", Promo) Manhattan Records 9951 129 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TODP-2177, IPRO-4598 World On Fire — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin World On Fire (Single) EMI USA TODP-2177, IPRO-4598 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO-4669 Guardian Angel — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Guardian Angel(CD, Single, Promo) EMI USA DPRO-4669 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rush Hour — Jane Wiedlin SJB Ft Jane Wiedlin SJB Ft Jane Wiedlin - Rush Hour (Single, Maxi) Substance Records none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Doggie Boogie — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Doggie Boogie(File, MP3, Single, 320) Painful Discs none US 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Big Gay Ice Cream Song — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin Big Gay Ice Cream Song(File, MP3, Single, 320) Wiedwacker Music none US 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1139TPCDP Now Now Now — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin, Dan Sartain Jane Wiedlin, Dan Sartain - Now Now Now One Little Indian 1139TPCDP UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none What Do You Want For Xmas? — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin What Do You Want For Xmas?(File, MP3, Single, 320) Wiedwacker Music none US 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRT111-7 Live Freaky! Die Freaky! — Jane Wiedlin Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum - Live Freaky! Die Freaky!(7", Ltd, Pic) Frontier Records FRT111-7 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

TOCP-8099 The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin:  From Cool Places To Worlds On Fire — Jane Wiedlin Jane Wiedlin The Very Best Of Jane Wiedlin: From Cool Places To Worlds On Fire (Comp) EMI, ERG TOCP-8099 Japan 1993 Sell This Version