Aileene Hanks

Aileene Hanks

Real Name:
Anna Aileene Williams née Hanks
Profile:
Blind american gospel songwriter. Born September 8, 1933 in Kennett, Missouri. Died November 24, 1997 in Huntville, Alabama.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1058151]

Artist

Aileene Hanks Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Wally Fowler And The Oak Ridge Quartet In My Father's House (Are Many Mansions) Wally Fowler And The Oak Ridge Quartet - In My Father's House (Are Many Mansions) / I Wanna Go There (Single) Dot Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley In My Father's House (Are Many Mansions) Elvis Presley - His Hand In Mine (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1960 Sell This Version
47-1116 Elvis Presley In My Fathers House Elvis Presley - In My Fathers House / I Believe In The Man In The Sky(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-1116 Denmark 1963 Sell This Version
Elvis* In My Father's House (Are Many Mansions) Elvis* - Crying In The Chapel (EP) RCA Victor Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SW 405 The Oak Ridge Boys I'll Pray For You (as Hanks) The Oak Ridge Boys - Singing The Gospel(LP, RE) Stateswood Recording Co. SW 405 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3923 Blackwood Brothers Quartet* I Found Him (as Hanks) Blackwood Brothers Quartet* - The Fabulous Blackwood Brothers Quartet(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-3923 US 1968 Sell This Version
VL 73878 Jimmie Davis With The Anita Kerr Singers In My Father's House (Are Many Mansions) Jimmie Davis With The Anita Kerr Singers - In My Father's House(LP, Comp) Vocalion (2) VL 73878 US 1969 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley In My Fathers House (as A. Hanks) Elvis Presley - Inspirations (Comp) K-Tel Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Elvis* In My Father's House (Are Many Mansions) (as Hanks) Elvis* - The Definitive Gospel Album (Comp) EVA Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
BJÖRK 3, none Eilert Pilarm In My Father's House (as A Hanks) Eilert Pilarm - Eilert Is Back(CD, Album) Björk, Green Pig Production BJÖRK 3, none Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley In My Father's House Elvis Presley - Peace In The Valley: The Complete Gospel Recordings (Comp) RCA US 2000 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley In My Father's House Elvis Presley - Christmas Wishes (Comp, Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley In My Father's House Elvis Presley - The Real... Elvis (The Ultimate Elvis Presley Collection) (Comp) RCA Victor, Sony Music Europe 2011 Sell This Version
VP80008 Elvis Presley In My Father's House (as A. Hanks) Elvis Presley - Gospel Time(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Vinyl Passion VP80008 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
82876 86831 2, 234294 Elvis Presley In My Father's House Elvis Presley - Christmas Wishes(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, TCM 82876 86831 2, 234294 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1181 The Blackwood Brothers Quartet In My Father's House The Blackwood Brothers Quartet - How About Your Heart(7", Single) Gospel Supply Co. 1181 US Unknown Sell This Version
ELP 1002 Dixie Echoes* Empty Hands (as Aileen Hanks) Dixie Echoes* - I Feel Like Traveling On(LP) Echo Records (24) ELP 1002 US Unknown Sell This Version