André De Badet

André De Badet

Real Name:
Jean Charles André Giot de Badet
Profile:
Birth: Escos (France), 30/06/1891
Death: Clamart (France), 07/04/1977
French lyricist of songs, he participated in the lyrics of his unique operetta "L' Auberge qui Chante".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1058172]

Artist

André De Badet Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

G. 5.028 Suzanne Delmas Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A. De Badet) Suzanne Delmas - J'Aime Tes Grands Yeux / Le Chaland Qui Passe(Shellac, 10") Pagode G. 5.028 France 1934 Sell This Version
524 077 Lys Gauty Le Moulin Qui Jase Lys Gauty - Je T'aime... C'est Tout / Le Moulin Qui Jase(Shellac, 10") Polydor 524 077 France 1935 Sell This Version
DF 2033 Tino Rossi Tino Rossi - Un Jour Je Te Dirai / Dans Le Jardin De Mes Rêves(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 2033 France 1936 Sell This Version
K-7939 Comedian Harmonists Qu'importe Si Tu Pars (as A. de Badet) Comedian Harmonists - Les Fenêtres Chantent / Qu'importe Si Tu Pars(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K-7939 France 1937 Sell This Version
Lou Monte Roman Guitar (Chitarra Romana) (as DeBadet) Lou Monte - Roman Guitar / Some Cloud Above (Single) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
47-6767 / 47-6769 Lou Monte Roman Guitar (Chitarra Romana) (as DeBadet) Lou Monte - Roman Guitar / Some Cloud Above / This Is What I Call Love / Don't Cry Baby(7", EP, Promo) RCA Victor 47-6767 / 47-6769 US 1956 Sell This Version
FDLP 1042 Vicky Autier, Sons Chansons, Son Piano* Le Chaland Qui Passe Vicky Autier, Sons Chansons, Son Piano* - Do You Remember? Nº 2 (Souvenez-vous ?)(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1042 France 1956 Sell This Version
Vicky Autier Le Chaland Qui Passe (Tell Me That You Love Me Tonight) (as Badet) Vicky Autier - I Remember Paris Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
FY 45 2159 S André Verchuren Et Son Ensemble Un Jour Je Te Dirai (as A. de Badet) André Verchuren Et Son Ensemble - ... Avec Quatre Tangos Vous Offre... "Un Quart D'heure De Tendresse"(7", EP) Disques Festival FY 45 2159 S France 1959 Sell This Version
P 77. 959 L, B 77. 959 L Juliette Gréco Le Chaland Qui Passe and 2 more… Juliette Gréco - Les Grandes Chansons(LP, Comp) Philips, Philips P 77. 959 L, B 77. 959 L France 1964 Sell This Version
4503 ets Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Sa Grande Formation Musette* Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A. de Badet) Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Sa Grande Formation Musette* - 12 Succès Musette Enregistré En Public(7") Trianon 4503 ets France 1964 Sell This Version
Juliette Gréco Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A. de Badet) Juliette Gréco - Juliette Gréco (Album, Comp) phonoclub German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
EPL 8 632 Genevieve Raffoux* Le Chaland Qui Passe (as Badet) and 1 more… Genevieve Raffoux* - Pres De La Cascade(7", EP) Disques Vogue EPL 8 632 France 1968 Sell This Version
Juliette Gréco Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A. De Badet) Juliette Gréco - Und Ihre Großen Chansons (Comp) Philips Germany 1969 Sell This Version
90 SM 04 Various Le Chaland Qui Passe (as de Badet) Various - Petite Histoire De La Grande Chanson - Disque 4 - L'Avant Guerre(LP, Comp) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, RCA 90 SM 04 France 1972 Sell This Version
2M 046-13113 Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A.De Badet) Raymond Boisserie Son Accordéon Et Son Orchestre* - Succès Musette(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 2M 046-13113 France 1973 Sell This Version
DP.17 Colette Renard Le Chaland Qui Passe Colette Renard - 75 Ans de Chansons Française: 52 Succès Inoubliables(LP, Comp) Plaisir Double DP.17 France 1973 Sell This Version
2C 046-12611/12 Luis Mariano Don Pasquale (as A. De Badet) Luis Mariano - Maria Eléna(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Pathé 2C 046-12611/12 France 1973 Sell This Version
923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 Various Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A. De Badet) Various - 50 Ans De Chansons Françaises(9xLP, Comp + Box) Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Sélection Du Reader's Digest, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 923 SM 01, 923 SM 02, 923 SM 03, 923 SM 04, 923 SM 05, 923 SM 06, 923 SM 07, 923 SM 08, 923 SM 09 France 1974 Sell This Version
Comedian Harmonists Quand Il Pleut (Stormy Weather) (as De Badet) Comedian Harmonists - Comedian Harmonists (Comp) Odeon, EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CGD 69157 Gianni Nazzaro La Vie En Rose (as De Badet) Gianni Nazzaro - C'Era Una Volta Il Night(LP, Album, Gat) CGD CGD 69157 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
RDZ-ST 14265 The Lovelets Parlami D'Amore, Mariù (as A. De Badet) The Lovelets - Erotic Sax - 8a Raccolta(LP, Album) Rifi RDZ-ST 14265 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
6109 117 The Lovelets Parlami D'amore, Mariu (as A. De Badet) The Lovelets - Parlami D'amore, Mariu(7", Single) Biram 6109 117 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 88117, CBS 52581, CBS 52584 Jean Lumière Le Chaland Qui Passe (as A. de Badet) Jean Lumière - La Petite Eglise(2xLP, Comp, Gat) CBS, CBS, CBS CBS 88117, CBS 52581, CBS 52584 France 1975 Sell This Version
R-03898, R-03899, R 03898, R 03899 The Comedy Harmonists* Quand Il Pleut (Stormy Weather) (as De Badet) The Comedy Harmonists* - The Comedy Harmonists(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Club) World Record Club, World Record Club, World Record Club, World Record Club R-03898, R-03899, R 03898, R 03899 Australia 1977 Sell This Version