Hiroshi Miyagawa

Real Name:
宮川 泰
Profile:
Japanese pop songwriter and arranger. Born March 18, 1931; died March 21, 2006. Best known for his work with female singers including The Peanuts and Sachiko Nishida, and for composing theme songs for TV and film.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SJV 218 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Romantic Piano Mood album art 宮川泰* Romantic Piano Mood(LP, Album) Nivico SJV 218 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
TP-7202 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 帰りたくないの (宮川泰作品集) album art 宮川泰*ニュー サウンズ* 宮川泰*ニュー サウンズ* - 帰りたくないの (宮川泰作品集)(LP, Red) Toshiba Records TP-7202 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
QL-8008W Hiroshi Miyagawa - 四つのジャズピアノ album art 前田憲男*中村八大*宮川泰*鈴木邦彦* 前田憲男*中村八大*宮川泰*鈴木邦彦* - 四つのジャズピアノ(LP, Album, Quad) Warner Bros. Records QL-8008W Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - Symphonic Suite Yamato = 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* - Symphonic Suite Yamato = 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマト (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CZ-7004 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Space Cruiser Yamato album art Hiroshi Miyagawa Space Cruiser Yamato(LP) Columbia CZ-7004 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト (愛の戦士たち) = Arrivederci Yamato album art Hiroshi Miyagawa さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト (愛の戦士たち) = Arrivederci Yamato (Album) Columbia Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3162 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Yamato I Adore The Eternity Of Love = 不滅の宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* Yamato I Adore The Eternity Of Love = 不滅の宇宙戦艦ヤマト(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3162 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
cq-7006 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宮川泰の世界 ~ 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* 宮川泰の世界 ~ 宇宙戦艦ヤマト(LP) Columbia cq-7006 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CH-61 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 交響組曲ヤマト album art 宮川泰* 交響組曲ヤマト(7", MiniAlbum) Columbia CH-61 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CS-7078 Hiroshi Miyagawa - さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト 愛の戦士たち album art Hiroshi Miyagawa さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト 愛の戦士たち(2xLP, Gat) Columbia CS-7078 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CS-7051 Hiroshi Miyagawa - アローエンブレム グランプリの鷹 album art 宮川泰* アローエンブレム グランプリの鷹(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7051 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち (Album) Columbia Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - Space Carrier Blue Noah = 宇宙空母ブルーノア album art 宮川泰*, 平尾昌晃* 宮川泰*, 平尾昌晃* - Space Carrier Blue Noah = 宇宙空母ブルーノア (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7144.7145 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち ドラマ編 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち ドラマ編(2xLP, gat) Columbia CS-7144.7145 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 主題歌・ヒット曲集 album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 主題歌・ヒット曲集 (Album) Columbia Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7051 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 1 album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 1(LP, Album) Columbia CQ-7051 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CB-7099~7101 Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に ドラマ編 album art Hiroshi Miyagawa ヤマトよ永遠に ドラマ編(3xLP, Mono) Columbia CB-7099~7101 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7052 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 2 album art 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 2(LP, Album) Columbia CQ-7052 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CS-7177 Hiroshi Miyagawa - メーテルリンクの青い鳥 チルチルミチルの冒険旅行 テーマ音楽集 album art Hiroshi Miyagawa メーテルリンクの青い鳥 チルチルミチルの冒険旅行 テーマ音楽集(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7177 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CX-7035 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 2 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 2(LP) Columbia CX-7035 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7008 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 1 album art 宮川 泰* 宇宙戦艦ヤマト Part 1(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CX-7008 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7015 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマトⅢ album art 宮川 泰* 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマトⅢ(LP) Columbia CX-7015 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - Space Cruiser Yamato - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* / Jun Fukamachi = 深町 純* Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* / Jun Fukamachi = 深町 純* - Space Cruiser Yamato - Synthesizer Fantasy = 宇宙戦艦ヤマト シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CX-7055 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Yamato Final 宇宙戦艦ヤマト ファイナルへ向けての序曲 album art Hiroshi Miyagawa Yamato Final 宇宙戦艦ヤマト ファイナルへ向けての序曲(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7055 Japan 1982 Sell This Version