Real Name:
宮川 泰
Profile:
Japanese pop songwriter and arranger. Born March 18, 1931; died March 21, 2006. Best known for his work with female singers including The Peanuts and Sachiko Nishida, and for composing theme songs for TV and film.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Hiroshi Miyagawa - ウナ・セラ・ディ東京 Una Sera Di Tokio / 知らなかった Non Sapevo album art ミルバ* Una Sera Di Tokio (ウナ・セラ・ディ東京) ミルバ* - ウナ・セラ・ディ東京 Una Sera Di Tokio / 知らなかった Non Sapevo Seven Seas Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SH 111 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Milva In Tokio album art Milva Milva - Milva In Tokio(LP, Album) Seven Seas SH 111 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
PP-7 Hiroshi Miyagawa - これぞカンツォーネ (第1集) = "Canzone!" album art ミルバ* / クラウディオ・ビルラ* Una Sera Di Tokio = ウナ・セラ・ディ東京 (日本語) ミルバ* / クラウディオ・ビルラ* - これぞカンツォーネ (第1集) = "Canzone!"(7", EP) Seven Seas PP-7 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - Golden Prize album art Milva Milva - Golden Prize (Comp) Seven Seas, Seven Seas Japan 1970 Sell This Version
CPC-8017 Hiroshi Miyagawa - In Person '70 = リサイタル'70 album art Jun Mayuzumi = 黛ジュン* Jun Mayuzumi = 黛ジュン* - In Person '70 = リサイタル'70(LP) Capitol Records CPC-8017 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
PS-196 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Una Sera Di Tokio (ウナ・セラ・ディ東京) album art Milva Una Sera Di Tokio (ウナ・セラ・ディ東京) Japanese Version Milva - Una Sera Di Tokio (ウナ・セラ・ディ東京)(7", EP) Seven Seas PS-196 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
D-1189 Hiroshi Miyagawa - What Becomes Of My World album art Tony Christie What Becomes Of My World (君のいない世界で) Tony Christie - What Becomes Of My World(7", Single) MCA Records D-1189 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - Symphonic Suite Yamato = 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* Hiroshi Miyagawa = 宮川 泰* - Symphonic Suite Yamato = 交響組曲 宇宙戦艦ヤマト (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト (愛の戦士たち) = Arrivederci Yamato album art Hiroshi Miyagawa Hiroshi Miyagawa - さらば宇宙戦艦ヤマト (愛の戦士たち) = Arrivederci Yamato (Album) Columbia Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3162 Hiroshi Miyagawa - Yamato I Adore The Eternity Of Love = 不滅の宇宙戦艦ヤマト album art 宮川 泰* 宮川 泰* - Yamato I Adore The Eternity Of Love = 不滅の宇宙戦艦ヤマト(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3162 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CH-61 Hiroshi Miyagawa - 交響組曲ヤマト album art 宮川泰* 宮川泰* - 交響組曲ヤマト(7", MiniAlbum) Columbia CH-61 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Hiroshi Miyagawa - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち album art 宮川 泰* 宮川 泰* - 宇宙戦艦ヤマト 新たなる旅立ち (Album) Columbia Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CB-7099~7101 Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に ドラマ編 album art Hiroshi Miyagawa Hiroshi Miyagawa - ヤマトよ永遠に ドラマ編(3xLP, Mono) Columbia CB-7099~7101 Japan 1980 Sell This Version