Ernest Arriaga Tavares

Ernest Arriaga Tavares

Real Name:
Ernest Arriga Tavares
Profile:
Born 1911 in Hawaï
A varsatile multi-instrumentalist, he played steel guitar, lead guitar, bass, ukulele, flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, organ, and Hawaiian and Tahitian percussion.
Brother of Freddie Tavares
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1058442]

Artist

Ernest Arriaga Tavares Discography Tracks

Compilations

LP 121 Various Ke Paupu (as Ernest Tavares) Various - Songs Of old Hawaii(LP, Comp, Red) Waikiki Records (2) LP 121 US Unknown Sell This Version