Level π

Level π

Real Name:
Uwe Cremer
Profile:
LEVEL π is the German musician Uwe Cremer (born in 1965), whose musical style reaches from Krautrock/electronic /experimental music to post punk and romantic goth rock. His first 3 albums have been compared by various reviewers to work from Klaus Schulze, and to Pink Floyd among others. His new release is driven by his passion for Post-Punk and romantic Goth. Cremer lives in Cologne, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Level π
[a1058473]

Artist

Level π Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 126 Level π Entrance(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 126 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
DR 8464 Level π Electronic Sheep(CD, Album) Dreaming DR 8464 France 2009 Sell This Version
none Level π Dunkelstunde(CDr) Not On Label none Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pi 02 Level π This Burning Part of Me(CD, EP) Not On Label Pi 02 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit