Karen Ramirez

Real Name:
Karen Ramelize
Profile:
Singer, born on the 21st of November in 1971 (London, UK).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Karen Ramirez - Distant Dreams album art Karen Ramirez Distant Dreams (Album) Manifesto UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Karen Ramirez - Born To Be Free album art Karen Ramirez Born To Be Free(CD, Album, Promo) Point4Music none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez - Bees In The Trees album art Karen Ramirez Bees In The Trees (Album) Not On Label (Karen Ramirez Self-released) 2006
none Karen Ramirez - Distant Dreams (Live In Glasgow) album art Karen Ramirez Distant Dreams (Live In Glasgow)(7xFile, MP3, Album) Not On Label (Karen Ramirez Self-released) none 2006
Karen Ramirez - Distant Dreams Live album art Karen Ramirez Distant Dreams Live (Album) Not On Label (Karen Ramirez Self-released) 2007

Singles & EPs

Karen Ramirez - Troubled Girl album art Karen Ramirez Troubled Girl (Single, Maxi) Bustin' Loose Recordings Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez - Looking For Love album art Karen Ramirez Looking For Love (Single, Maxi) Manifesto, Manifesto UK 1998 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez - If We Try album art Karen Ramirez If We Try (Single, Maxi) Manifesto UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez - Special Love album art Karen Ramirez Special Love S.I. Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez - Lies album art Karen Ramirez Lies (Maxi) Bustin' Loose Recordings Italy 1999 Sell This Version
BL013, BL 013 Karen Ramirez - Troubled Girl / Looking For Love album art Karen Ramirez Troubled Girl / Looking For Love(12") Bustin' Loose Recordings, Bustin' Loose Recordings BL013, BL 013 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez Maker Shaker DWBoys Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Karen Ramirez - Don't Play album art Karen Ramirez Don't Play (EP) Not On Label (Karen Ramirez Self-released) UK, Europe & US 2006
AW 94198 Karen Ramirez - Distant Dreams EP album art Karen Ramirez Distant Dreams EP(5xFile, WAV, EP) AWAL AW 94198 2011

Compilations

PHCW-1004 Karen Ramirez - Remixed Dreams album art Karen Ramirez Remixed Dreams(CD, Comp) Mercury PHCW-1004 Japan 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none Karen Ramirez - On The Tour Bus album art Karen Ramirez On The Tour Bus(VHS, Promo, PAL) Mercury none UK 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

KAZCD1 Karen Ramirez - Distant Dreams (CD Sampler) album art Karen Ramirez Distant Dreams (CD Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Manifesto, Mercury KAZCD1 UK 1998 Sell This Version