Charles Tomlinson

Charles Tomlinson

Real Name:
Alfred Charles Tomlinson
Profile:
Charles Tomlinson (born 8 January 1927, Penkhull, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England - died 22 August 2015) was a British poet and translator.
Sites:
[a1058930]

Artist

Charles Tomlinson Discography Tracks

Albums

Various At Wells: Polyphony | The Hand at Callow Hill Farm | At Delft Various - The Poet Speaks - Record Eight Argo (2) UK 1967 Sell This Version
OU 21 Various Reality Is To Be Sought, Not In Concrete and 2 more… Various - Rhythms Of Poetry(LP) Open University OU 21 UK 1976 Sell This Version