Carleton Hobbs

Carleton Hobbs

Real Name:
Carleton Percy Hobbs
Profile:
English actor, born 18 June 1898 in Farnborough, Hampshire, England, UK, died 31 July 1978 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
[a1058998]

Artist

Carleton Hobbs Discography Tracks

Albums

IME 37 Carleton Hobbs And John Witty Carleton Hobbs And John Witty - Haydn - His Life And Music(10") Concert Hall IME 37 UK 1963 Sell This Version
EC 13 Marjorie Westbury, Carleton Hobbs, Mary O'Farrell, Frank Duncan, Anna Castaldini Marjorie Westbury, Carleton Hobbs, Mary O'Farrell, Frank Duncan, Anna Castaldini - Alice through the looking glass(10", Album) Children's Corner EC 13 UK 1965 Sell This Version
ZPL 1165 John Carroll (4) With Carleton Hobbs And Robert Spencer (2) John Carroll (4) With Carleton Hobbs And Robert Spencer (2) - People Past And Present - Samuel Pepys, 1633-1703(LP) Argo (2) ZPL 1165 UK 1971 Sell This Version
NEB 19 Olive Gregg, Vernon Greeves, Guy Rolfe, Michael Flanders, Carleton Hobbs, John Westbrook Olive Gregg, Vernon Greeves, Guy Rolfe, Michael Flanders, Carleton Hobbs, John Westbrook - The New English Bible The Gospel According To Mark - The Letter Of Paul To The Philippians Part Three(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 19 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NEB 10 Carleton Hobbs, Malcolm Keen, Norman Shelley Carleton Hobbs, Malcolm Keen, Norman Shelley - The New English Bible The Letters Of Paul, I Timothy, Titus, II Timothy(LP, Mono) Leomark Limited NEB 10 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TCE 154 Joan Greenwood, James McKechnie And Carleton Hobbs Joan Greenwood, James McKechnie And Carleton Hobbs - Alice Through The Looking Glass(7", EP) Caedmon Records TCE 154 UK 1960 Sell This Version

Compilations

#13, 1711 80024 Carleton Hobbs Sherlock Holmes(Cass, Comp) The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows, The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows #13, 1711 80024 US Unknown Sell This Version