Jimmy Ibbotson

Real Name:
James Arvey Ibbotson
Profile:
Multi-instrumentalist Jimmy Ibbotson was born January, 21 1947 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He was member of Nitty Gritty Dirt Band until 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAS 9801 Jimmy Ibbotson - William E McEuen Presents Will The Circle Be Unbroken album art Mother Maybelle Carter*, Earl Scruggs, Doc Watson, Roy Acuff, Merle Travis, Jimmy Martin Also Featuring Vassar Clements, Junior Huskey, Norman Blake (2), Pete 'Oswald' Kirby And The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band* Featuring Jimmie Fadden, Jeff Hanna, Jim Ibbotson*, John McEuen And Les Thompson Mother Maybelle Carter*, Earl Scruggs, Doc Watson, Roy Acuff, Merle Travis, Jimmy Martin Also Featuring Vassar Clements, Junior Huskey, Norman Blake (2), Pete 'Oswald' Kirby And The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band* Featuring Jimmie Fadden, Jeff Hanna, Jim Ibbotson*, John McEuen And Les Thompson - William E McEuen Presents Will The Circle Be Unbroken(3xLP, Album, Gat) United Artists Records UAS 9801 US 1972 Sell This Version
6.243431 AP, 6.243431, 6.24431 AP Jimmy Ibbotson - Nitty Gritty Ibbotson album art Jimmy Ibbotson Nitty Gritty Ibbotson (Album) First American, First American, First American 6.243431 AP, 6.243431, 6.24431 AP Germany 1977 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Ibbotson - Ibbinet Companion 1.5 album art Jimmy Ibbotson Ibbinet Companion 1.5(CD, Album) Unami Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Ibbotson - This Is It album art Jimmy Ibbotson, Tracy McLain Jimmy Ibbotson, Tracy McLain - This Is It(CD, Album) Unami Records none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Ibbotson - Women & Waves album art Jimmy Ibbotson Women & Waves(CD, Album) Unami Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
none, PLAN 9023, PLANETARY 9023 Jimmy Ibbotson - Stories & Songs album art John McEuen & Jimmy Ibbotson John McEuen & Jimmy Ibbotson - Stories & Songs(CD, Album) Out O' The Blue Radio Revue, Planetary Records, Planetary Records none, PLAN 9023, PLANETARY 9023 US 2000 Sell This Version
FDR 004 Jimmy Ibbotson - Hummingbirds Of The Americas album art Jimmy Ibbotson Hummingbirds Of The Americas(CD, Album) Flying Dog Records FDR 004 US 2001 Sell This Version
AIX 80008 Jimmy Ibbotson - Nitty Gritty Surround album art John McEuen And Jimmy Ibbotson ,Featuring Jennifer Warnes John McEuen And Jimmy Ibbotson ,Featuring Jennifer Warnes - Nitty Gritty Surround(DVD-V, 5.1) AIX Records AIX 80008 US 2001 Sell This Version
8253462574 Jimmy Ibbotson - Intent On Contentment album art Jimmy Ibbotson Intent On Contentment(CD, Album) Unami Records 8253462574 US 2004 Sell This Version
UR114684 Jimmy Ibbotson - Daylight album art Ibby* Daylight(CD, Album) Unami Records UR114684 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Ibbotson - Canyon album art Jimmy Ibbotson Canyon(CD, Album) Unami Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
FEST-0249 Jimmy Ibbotson - Cowboys In The Sky album art Jimmy Ibbotson Cowboys In The Sky(CD, Album) FestivaLink FEST-0249 US 2007 Sell This Version
FEST0092 Jimmy Ibbotson - At The Warehouse - Cowboys In The Sky album art John McEuen, Jimmy Ibbotson John McEuen, Jimmy Ibbotson - At The Warehouse - Cowboys In The Sky(CD, Album) FestivaLink FEST0092 US 2007 Sell This Version