Elias JR

Elias JR

Real Name:
Elías D.S.
He was born in 1980 and raise into a music lovers family. Since he was a little boy, he hear a great variety of styles like classic music, jazz, or the 60's, 70's and 80's rock. When he was 9 (1989, 2nd summer of love) he bought his first musicasettes of the electronic music of those years, the eurobeat and the acid house.Step by step he began to love this "electronic thing" with more energy, and with the first pc he had, he take his first contact with the music production. He was 15.

At 26 he started Homeware, a professional production studio for music creation, signing his first discographic contract before of its first year of life, achieving to sharing label with producers like Cid Inc, Mateo Murphy, Chloe Harris, Paco Buggin, Lemon8, Tim Baker, Carlos Belatti, Gayle San, Dj Preach, Erphun, Mijk van Dijk, Ryoh Mitomi, Toni Rios, Woody McBride, Facundo Mohrr, Adam Jay or Taho to name a few.

Elias has played in clubs such the Spanish famous "Le Club" (Valencia), L'escala (Toulouse, France) and in great festivals like the Europride 2007 in Madrid.

He has also appeared in radio stations like Proton Radio, Digitally Imported Fm or RadioKlub France.
Viewing All | Elias JR


Elias JR Discography

Singles & EPs

DD003 Elias JR Johannesburg EP(12", EP) Dome Of Deep Recordings DD003 South Africa 2007 Sell This Version
RES 07M Elias JR Sonar EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Restructured RES 07M Canada 2007
FML125 Elias JR High Contrast EP(File, MP3, EP) The Family Records FML125 Italy 2008
FML089 Elias JR Low Frequency EP(File, MP3, EP) The Family Records FML089 Italy 2008
bump099 Elias JR Excursiones Mentales EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bump Foot bump099 Japan 2009
android.08, androidmuziq .08 Elias JR The Sleep Of The Reason EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Android Muziq, Android Muziq android.08, androidmuziq .08 Australia 2009
UNT041 Elias JR Observable Clinical Effects EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Unikat Records UNT041 Poland 2010
CAR035 Elías JR* Working The Transit EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Carica Records CAR035 Russia 2010
ELEK-PROG040 Elias JR vs Uberhausen Elias JR vs Uberhausen - Black EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Progressive ELEK-PROG040 Australia 2010


NRMP3052 Elias JR Green Beats(File, MP3, 320) Nülogic Records NRMP3052 US 2006
TB7041 Elías JR* Avant(3xFile, MP3, 320) Tronic B7 Records TB7041 Brazil 2007
ELT007 Elias JR Chaos Et Cosmos(File, MP3) Eltronic Fusion Records ELT007 Brazil 2008

Videos (2) Edit