Tex-Rec

Tex-Rec

Real Name:
Almir Memic
Profile:
Electro/Techno/Minimal producer based in Lukavac, Bosnia and Herzegovina. Lived in Berlin, Germany from 1991 to 1997.
Co-owner of digital label Code- (Code Minus).
Born: 1983 in Tuzla (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tex-Rec
[a1059551]

Artist

Tex-Rec Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

C-ELECTRONICSLTD SPECIAL07 Tex-Rec Inputs(File, MP3, EP) C-Electronics C-ELECTRONICSLTD SPECIAL07 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2007
CVM009 Tex-Rec / Audiofetish Tex-Rec / Audiofetish - Miss Mayras Keyboard(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM009 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM007 Tex-Rec Vesta Live EP(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM007 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM006 Tex-Rec / Jaccy / AlexSex Tex-Rec / Jaccy / AlexSex - Conditions EP(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM006 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM003 Tex-Rec Process EP(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM003 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM005 Tex-Rec / Jaccy / Koketron Tex-Rec / Jaccy / Koketron - Sound Evolution EP(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM005 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM002 Tex-Rec / Kozin Tex-Rec / Kozin - Minimus Minimal EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM002 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM008 Tex-Rec MT (Minimal Techno) EP(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM008 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
CVM004 Tex-Rec / Jaccy / Sound Terrorists DJz Tex-Rec / Jaccy / Sound Terrorists DJz - Deep Sounds(File, MP3, EP) CVM Records CVM004 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2008
PVSD022 Tex-Rec Lexofonic EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Punkt Vor Strich PVSD022 Germany 2009
LD003 Tex-Rec Black Machine EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Lost Demo LD003 Germany 2010
WPM010 Tex-Rec Ema Ela EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Wehppa Music WPM010 US 2010
DVR018 Tex Rec* Save Your Mind E.P.(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Diva Records (5) DVR018 Italy 2010
SWR 09 Tex-Rec Kill The Dream EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sick Weird Rough SWR 09 Germany 2010
ELEK138 Johannes Anathan Feat. Tex-Rec Johannes Anathan Feat. Tex-Rec - Black Star EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK138 Australia 2011
GYNOIDD022 Tex-Rec Analog EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Gynoid Audio GYNOIDD022 Australia 2011
NST042 Tex-Rec Androlium EP(12", EP, Yel) Nachtstrom Schallplatten NST042 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
PLE004 Mike Wall & Tex-Rec Mike Wall & Tex-Rec - Unknown Ep(12") PlusEins PLE004 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Tex-Rec I BassYou EP (EP) Nachtstrom Schallplatten Germany 2012 Sell This Version
NSTDG043 Tex-Rec MDMA EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Nachtstrom Schallplatten NSTDG043 Germany 2012
GEYSIR003 Tex-Rec Line EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Geysir Records GEYSIR003 Iceland 2012
DARKNET016-D Tex-Rec Encoding EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darknet DARKNET016-D Australia 2012
WMLTD008 Tex-rec & Dugong (2) Tex-rec & Dugong (2) - Cry Baby Cry, But Time Will Not Change Anything(12", Blu) Wall Music Ltd WMLTD008 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
PLE003SP Reflux (4), Mike Wall, Tex-Rec, Francesco Altavilla, Stop Thinking, Janeret, W.O.H Reflux (4), Mike Wall, Tex-Rec, Francesco Altavilla, Stop Thinking, Janeret, W.O.H - Plus Eins 2 Years Box(5x12") PlusEins PLE003SP Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

GROUNDFX002 Tex-Rec Extazy(File, MP3) Ground Effect Records GROUNDFX002 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2007

Videos (27) Edit