Margaret Thatcher

Real Name:
Margaret Hilda Thatcher, Baroness Thatcher of Kesteven
Profile:
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom from 1979 to 1990, born 13 October 1925 in Grantham, Lincolnshire, England, UK, died 8 April 2013 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1059609]

Artist

Albums

2ABC L 8206 Margaret Thatcher - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982 album art Various The Rt. Hon. Margaret Thatcher Announces That There Are 'White Flags' Over Port Stanley, House Of Commons, 15.6.1982 (as The Rt. Hon. Margaret Thatcher) Various - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982(2xLP) ABC Records (3) 2ABC L 8206 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
R2 75868 Margaret Thatcher - Great Moments Of The 20th Century album art Various Future British Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher Cites The Ability Of Women To Succeed In Government (1971) Various - Great Moments Of The 20th Century(3xCD + Box) Rhino Word Beat R2 75868 US 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

0647 116 Margaret Thatcher - '81 - Das War 1981 album art Various Premierministerin Margaret Thatcher Über Die Hungerstreiks Von IRA-Häftlingen and 1 more… Various - '81 - Das War 1981(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 116 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
0647 148 Margaret Thatcher - '82 - Das War 1982 album art Various Margaret Thatcher Zur Falklandkrise Various - '82 - Das War 1982(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips 0647 148 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
0647 188, 0647 193 Margaret Thatcher - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1985 album art Various Premierministerin Margaret Thatcher Über 40 Jahre Vereinte Nationen Various - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1985(2xLP, Comp, Promo) Philips, Philips 0647 188, 0647 193 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
0647 232, II A 13-87 Margaret Thatcher - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1987 album art Various Britische Premierministerin Über Ihren Besuch In Moskau Various - Philips Jahres-Chronik 1987(LP, Comp, Promo) Philips, Philips 0647 232, II A 13-87 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
UKCA 90-45 Margaret Thatcher - U.K. Chart Attack #90/45 album art Various This Is Margaret Thatcher And Your Listening... Various - U.K. Chart Attack #90/45(CD, Comp, Transcription) Rock Over London UKCA 90-45 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDC 7 64639 2 Margaret Thatcher - Salute To Democracy album art Various Lincoln Portrait (as Rt Hon Margret Thatcher) Various - Salute To Democracy(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Classics CDC 7 64639 2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
NSA CD8 Margaret Thatcher - The Century In Sound (A Millennium CD) album art Various 1982 Argentina Invades The Falkland Islands (Edited Extract) Various - The Century In Sound (A Millennium CD)(CD, Comp) British Library, National Sound Archive NSA CD8 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Margaret Thatcher - Great Speeches Of The 20th Century album art Various The Lady's Not For Turning Various - Great Speeches Of The 20th Century(CD, Comp) The Guardian none UK 2007 Sell This Version