Diana Frances Spencer

Real Name:
Diana Frances Mountbatten-Windsor
Profile:
Princess of Wales, born 1 July 1961 in Park House, Sandringham, Norfolk, England, UK and died 31 August 1997 in Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital, Paris, France (after a car accident). She was married to H.R.H. The Prince Of Wales (2) from 1981 to 1996 (divorced). She is the mother of HRH Prince Harry.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JRD 7060 England's Rose — Diana Frances Spencer Diana Frances Spencer, Jan Ferrington Diana Frances Spencer, Jan Ferrington - England's Rose(CD) Speechworks JRD 7060 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none The Royal Romance — Diana Frances Spencer Prince Charles* & Lady Diana Spencer* Prince Charles* & Lady Diana Spencer* - The Royal Romance(Flexi, 7", Card, Squ) Flexi Records Ltd none UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

EX 37/92 La Telefonata D'Amore Di Lady Diana E Mister X — Diana Frances Spencer Lady Diana* & Mister X (35) Lady Diana* & Mister X (35) - La Telefonata D'Amore Di Lady Diana E Mister X(Cass) Eva Express EX 37/92 Italy 1992 Sell This Version