René Duprat

Real Name:
René Didi Duprat
Profile:
French jazz manouche guitarist, born 12 October 1926, died 8 August 1996.
Influenced by Django Reinhardt, played with Michel Warlop, Gus Viseur, Louis Ferrari, Yves Montant, Juliette Gréco, Dalida, Marlène Dietrich.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1059808]

Artist

Singles & EPs

K. 8115 René Duprat - Tu Me Plais / Voyage A Cuba album art Marcel Azzola Et Son Ensemble Avec Didi Duprat Et Sa Guitare* Marcel Azzola Et Son Ensemble Avec Didi Duprat Et Sa Guitare* - Tu Me Plais / Voyage A Cuba(Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître K. 8115 Unknown Sell This Version