Sagopa Kajmer

Real Name:
Yunus Özyavuz
Profile:
Turkish rapper. Born in Samsun, 17.08.1978
Started his music career in 1990, as a DJ in a local radio in Samsun.
He moved to Istanbul and studied Persian language and literature at Istanbul University. In 1998, he founded the HipHop band Kuvvetmira and started his career with his stage name "Silahsız Kuvvet".
He switched his stage name Silahsız Kuvvet to Sagopa Kajmer in 2003.
On August 11, 2005, he established Melankolia Müzik with Kolera (Esen Güler) which is their own label company.
He married with Esen Güler (Kolera) in 1.08.2006, but they divorced in 20.11.2017
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1059916]

Artist

Albums

HM187 Sagopa Kajmer - Sagopa Kajmer album art Sagopa Kajmer Sagopa Kajmer (Album) Hipnetic Records HM187 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
HPNCD012 Sagopa Kajmer - Bir Pesimistin Gözyaşları... album art Sagopa Kajmer Bir Pesimistin Gözyaşları... (Album) Hammer Müzik, Hipnetic Records HPNCD012 Turkey 2003 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Romantizma album art Sagopa Kajmer Romantizma (Album) İrem Records none Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - İkimizi Anlatan Birşey... album art Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera - İkimizi Anlatan Birşey... (Album) Melankolia Muzik, Çınar Müzik none Turkey 2007 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Kötü İnsanları Tanıma Senesi album art Sagopa Kajmer Kötü İnsanları Tanıma Senesi (Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2008 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Şarkı Koleksiyoncusu album art Sagopa Kajmer Şarkı Koleksiyoncusu(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2009 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Bendeki Sen album art Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera Sagopa Kajmer & Kolera - Bendeki Sen(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik, Çınar Müzik none Turkey 2010 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Saydam Odalar album art Sagopa Kajmer Saydam Odalar(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2011 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Kalp Hastası album art Sagopa Kajmer Kalp Hastası(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2013 Sell This Version
none Sagopa Kajmer - Ahmak Islatan album art Sagopa Kajmer Ahmak Islatan(CD, Album) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sagopa Kajmer - Pesimist EP album art Sagopa Kajmer Pesimist EP(12xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label (Sagopa Kajmer Self-released) none Turkey 2000
none Sagopa Kajmer - Pesimist EP 2 album art Sagopa Kajmer Pesimist EP 2(4xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label (Sagopa Kajmer Self-released) none Turkey 2002
none Sagopa Kajmer - Pesimist EP 3 album art Sagopa Kajmer Pesimist EP 3(4xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label (Sagopa Kajmer Self-released) none 2005
MM2006 Sagopa Kajmer - Kursun Asker - Pesimist EP 4 album art Sagopa Kajmer Kursun Asker - Pesimist EP 4(9xFile, MP3, EP) Melankolia Muzik MM2006 Turkey 2006
none Sagopa Kajmer - Kirik Cocuk album art Sagopa Kajmer Kirik Cocuk(File, MP3, Single) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2007
Melankolia Sagopa Kajmer - Kör Cerrah - Pesimist EP 5 album art Sagopa Kajmer Kör Cerrah - Pesimist EP 5(File, EP) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2008
none Sagopa Kajmer - Bu Sarkiyi Zevk Icin Yaptik ! album art Sagopa Kajmer Bu Sarkiyi Zevk Icin Yaptik !(File, MP3, Single) Melankolia Muzik none Turkey 2008
Melankolia Sagopa Kajmer - Saykodelik EP album art Sagopa Kajmer, Pesimist Orkestra Sagopa Kajmer, Pesimist Orkestra - Saykodelik EP(File, AAC, EP) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2009
Melankolia Sagopa Kajmer - Hain album art Sagopa Kajmer Hain(File, MP3, Single) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2009
Melankolia Sagopa Kajmer - Beslenme Çantam album art Sagopa Kajmer Beslenme Çantam(File, MP3, Single) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2009
Melankolia Sagopa Kajmer - Bir Dizi İz album art Sagopa Kajmer Bir Dizi İz(File, Single) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2010
Melankolia Sagopa Kajmer - Istakoz album art Sagopa Kajmer Istakoz(File, MP3, Single) Melankolia Muzik Melankolia Turkey 2012
MM2019EP Sagopa Kajmer - Sarkastik - EP album art Sagopa Kajmer Sarkastik - EP(5xFile, AAC, FLAC, MP3, EP) Melankolia Muzik MM2019EP Turkey 2019
none Sagopa Kajmer - Avutsun Bahaneler album art Sagopa Kajmer Avutsun Bahaneler(File, AAC, Single) Melankolia Müzik none Turkey 2019
MM2020Y Sagopa Kajmer - Yunus EP album art Sagopa Kajmer, Go-Khan Sagopa Kajmer, Go-Khan - Yunus EP(5xFile, AAC, FLAC, MP3, EP) Melankolia Muzik MM2020Y Turkey 2020