El Chojín

El Chojín

Real Name:
Domingo Edjang Moreno
Profile:
Born April 28th, 1977 in Torrejón de Ardoz on the outskirts of Madrid, Spain, to a Equatorial Guinean father and an Extremaduran mother, Domingo aka El Chojín (named after the God in the Japanese Manga Urotsukidōji), is a Spanish hip-hop MC and member of W.F.N. (Wild For da Night) crew.
Sites:
In Groups:
995
Variations:
Viewing All | El Chojín | El Chojin
[a1060255]

Artist

El Chojín Discography Tracks

Albums

El Chojin* Mi Turno (Album) Fonomusic, Revelde Discos Spain 1999 Sell This Version
El Chojin* El Nivel Sube - Crónicas Del Chojin Volumen 2 (Album) Fonomusic, Revelde Discos Spain 2000 Sell This Version
El Chojin* Solo Para Adultos (Album) BOA Spain 2001 Sell This Version
23002028 El Chojin* Cuando Hay Obstaculos...(CD, Album) Boa 23002028 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
23002031 El Chojin* ...Jamas Intentes Negarlo(CD, Album) Boa 23002031 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
El Chojín 8JIN (Album) Bombos, Boa Spain 2005 Sell This Version
none El Chojin* Striptease(CD, Album) Not On Label none Spain 2007 Sell This Version
04302010 El Chojin* Cosas Que Pasan, Que No Pasan Y Que Deberían Pasar(CD, Album) BOA 04302010 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
El Chojin* El Ataque De Los Que Observaban (Album) Octubre, Sony Music Spain 2011 Sell This Version
88765489692 El Chojin* Ira Instinto Razón Autobiografía(CD, Album) Octubre 88765489692 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
none El Chojín Energía(LP, Album, Ltd + CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label none Spain 2015 Sell This Version
- El Chojín Recalculando ruta(CD, Album) Not On Label - Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

El Chojín 100% = 10.000 (Mi Estilo) (Maxi) Revelde Discos Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none Lírico, Santo, El Langui, Kase.O, Nach (2), Locus (2), Ose, Nerviozzo, Sho-Hai, Zatu, Gitano Antón, Titó, Xhelazz, El Chojín Lírico, Santo, El Langui, Kase.O, Nach (2), Locus (2), Ose, Nerviozzo, Sho-Hai, Zatu, Gitano Antón, Titó, Xhelazz, El Chojín - Rap VS Racismo(DVD, Vid) Not On Label none Spain 2011 Sell This Version