Bruce Smeaton

Bruce Smeaton

Real Name:
Bruce James Smeaton
Profile:
Australian composer, conductor and producer, born March 5th, 1938 in Brighton, Australia.
Variations:
[a1060529]

Artist

Bruce Smeaton Discography Tracks

Albums

6000-21 Bruce Smeaton The Great Macarthy (Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) CAM 6000-21 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SCRS 1006 Bruce Smeaton Iceman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Southern Cross Records SCRS 1006 US 1984 Sell This Version
SCCD 1013 Bruce Smeaton A Town Like Alice(CD, Album) Southern Cross Records SCCD 1013 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Bruce Smeaton Roxanne (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Silva Screen US 1987 Sell This Version
1M1CD1007 Bruce Smeaton Wendy Cracked A Walnut (Original Score)(CD) One M One Records 1M1CD1007 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
UF2121 Bruce Smeaton The Missing (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Not On Label UF2121 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
1M1CD1022 Bruce Smeaton Roxanne And Other Film And Television Themes By Bruce Smeaton(CD) 1M1 Records 1M1CD1022 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

100,007 Bruce Smeaton Theme From "The Cars That Ate Paris"(7", Single, Mono) CAM 100,007 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
100033 Bruce Smeaton Theme From The Great Macarthy(7", Single) CAM 100033 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
100,040 Bruce Smeaton Main Theme From "Ben Hall"(7", Single) CAM 100,040 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
MS-228 The Bruce Smeaton Orchestra* Summerfield Theme(7", Single) M7 Records And Tapes MS-228 Australia 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

Bruce Smeaton Film And Television Themes (Comp) ABC Records (3) Australia 1988 Sell This Version
ATM CD 2006 Bruce Smeaton At The Movies(CD, Comp) Fifth Continent Australia Pty. Ltd. ATM CD 2006 Australia 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SCCD 1006 Bruce Smeaton Iceman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Southern Cross Records SCCD 1006 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit