Ted Simons

Ted Simons

Real Name:
Theodore L. Simons
Profile:
Ted Simons (born Everett, Massachusetts, USA - died December 5, 2017, aged 84) was an American conductor, arranger and composer.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ted Simons
[a1060646]

Artist

Ted Simons Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

47-7558 Bill Courtney Judy Is (as T. Simons) Bill Courtney - Judy Is(7") RCA Victor 47-7558 US 1959 Sell This Version
Zacherley* Zacherley* - Spook Along With Zacherley (Album) Elektra US 1960 Sell This Version
MU 1004 Chuckles Finnegan Sheik To Sheik and 1 more… Chuckles Finnegan - Funny Bone / Sheik To Sheik(7", Single, Promo) Musicor Records MU 1004 US 1960 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr This Is The House That Jack Built Vikki Carr - Vikki! (Album) Liberty Canada 1968 Sell This Version
none Various Various - 1979 Retailer Convention: Put Yourself In Their Shoes(LP) Exxon Chemicals none US 1979 Sell This Version
none Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - 1986 Pepsi Advertising Premiere(LP) Not On Label none US 1986 Sell This Version
OP-1881 Father Ian And Caroline Father Ian And Caroline - Father Ian And Caroline(LP, Album) Omega Productions (5) OP-1881 US Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

MU 1004 Chuckles Finnegan Chuckles Finnegan - Funny Bone / Sheik To Sheik(7", Single, Promo) Musicor Records MU 1004 US 1960 Sell This Version
Various Various - Anything Goes (Album) Epic Canada 1962 Sell This Version
none Kander And Ebb, Walter Marks Kander And Ebb, Walter Marks - Go Fly A Kite(2xLP, Promo, Gat) General Electric none US 1966 Sell This Version
none Various Various - 1979 Retailer Convention: Put Yourself In Their Shoes(LP) Exxon Chemicals none US 1979 Sell This Version
Cole Porter You're The Top Cole Porter - From This Moment On - The Songs Of Cole Porter Smithsonian Collection US 1992 Sell This Version
RD 048-3 A 22405, DIDP 076600 Various You're The Top Various - American Songbook Series: Cole Porter(CD, Album, Comp) Smithsonian Collection, Sony Music Special Products RD 048-3 A 22405, DIDP 076600 US 1992 Sell This Version