Akihide

Real Name:
Akihide Sato (佐藤 彰秀)
Profile:
Japanese guitarist and singer
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1060879]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Akihide - Hello Crazy Gentleman album art DAIGO☆STARDUST* Hello Crazy Gentleman (as Akihide Sato) and 4 more… DAIGO☆STARDUST* - Hello Crazy Gentleman (Album) Victor Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-32091 Akihide - 愛してない album art Acid Black Cherry Acid Black Cherry - 愛してない(CD, Single + DVD-V, Lim) Motorod AVCD-32091 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Akihide - Black List album art Acid Black Cherry Prologue End and 2 more… Acid Black Cherry - Black List (Album) Motorod Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-32098 Akihide - 冬の幻 album art Acid Black Cherry Acid Black Cherry - 冬の幻(CD, Single) Motorod AVCD-32098 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Akihide - Q.E.D. album art Acid Black Cherry 1954 Love/HATE and 2 more… Acid Black Cherry - Q.E.D. (Album) Avex Trax, Motorod Japan 2009 Sell This Version
ZACL 4014 Akihide - 光 album art BREAKERZ BREAKERZ - (CD, Single) Zain Records ZACL 4014 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCD-32201/B Akihide - 『2012』 album art Acid Black Cherry Re:birth Acid Black Cherry - 『2012』(CD, Album + DVD-V, Reg) Motorod AVCD-32201/B Japan 2012 Sell This Version
ZACL-9074 Akihide - Daigold album art DAIGO Realize DAIGO - Daigold(CD, Album) Zain Records ZACL-9074 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
MSHN-044~45 Akihide - Tribute Of MUCC -縁 [en]- album art Various フライト Various - Tribute Of MUCC -縁 [en]-(2xCD, Comp) Maverick (10) MSHN-044~45 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
UPCH-2162 Akihide - Hide Tribute Impulse album art Various Eyes Love You Various - Hide Tribute Impulse(CD, Comp) Universal UPCH-2162 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Akihide - 7 Seven album art Aikawa Nanase* Blue Knife Aikawa Nanase* - 7 Seven (Album) Motorod Hong Kong 2004 Sell This Version
ZACL 4014 Akihide - 光 album art BREAKERZ Faraway So Close. BREAKERZ - (CD, Single) Zain Records ZACL 4014 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCD-32273 Akihide - Acid Blood Cherry album art Acid Black Cherry Kedamono Acid Black Cherry - Acid Blood Cherry(CD, Album) Motorod AVCD-32273 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

RZCD-45805/B-C Akihide - Love album art Exile (4) Won’t Be Long (as Never Land) Exile (4) - Love(CD + 2xDVD) Rhythm Zone RZCD-45805/B-C Japan 2007 Sell This Version