Eva Pilarová

Real Name:
Eva Pilarová née Bojanovská
Profile:
Czech vocalist and actress

Born August 9, 1939 in Brno (former Czechoslovakia); died March 14, 2020 in Prague (Czech Republic). Cast member of the Prague theatres Semafor (1960–1962, 1964–1965) and Rokoko (1962–1964). Female category winner of the Golden Nightingale (Zlatý slavík) annual reader’s poll 1964, 1965, 1967, 1972. Her first husband was Milan Pilar, second ex-husband was Jaromír Mayer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

СУА 15719 Eva Pilarová - Zpívá Eva Pilarová album art Eva Pilarová Zpívá Eva Pilarová (Album) Supraphon СУА 15719 Czechoslovakia 1966 Sell This Version
1 13 0490 Eva Pilarová - Eva album art Eva Pilarová Eva (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub, Čs. Hifi-klub 1 13 0490 Czechoslovakia 1969 Sell This Version
0 13 1108 Eva Pilarová - P.F. 1972 album art Eva Pilarová P.F. 1972 (Album) Supraphon 0 13 1108 Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
1 13 0840 Eva Pilarová - Láska Nebeská album art Waldemar Matuška A Eva Pilarová Waldemar Matuška A Eva Pilarová - Láska Nebeská (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 1 13 0840 Czechoslovakia 1973 Sell This Version
1 13 1499 Eva Pilarová - Zázrak Je Žít album art Eva Pilarová Zázrak Je Žít(LP, Album) Supraphon 1 13 1499 Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
1113 2349 Eva Pilarová - Jsem Tu A Zpívám album art Eva Pilarová Jsem Tu A Zpívám (Album) Supraphon 1113 2349 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
1113 3050 Eva Pilarová - Rose Marie / Polská Krev album art Karel Gott, Jiří Korn, Waldemar Matuška, Eva Pilarová, Jitka Zelenková Karel Gott, Jiří Korn, Waldemar Matuška, Eva Pilarová, Jitka Zelenková - Rose Marie / Polská Krev(LP, Album) Supraphon 1113 3050 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1115 3968 Eva Pilarová - Vrať Se K Nám Stejnou Řekou album art Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Jitka Vrbová, Stanislav Chmelík, Hot Jazz Praha Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Jitka Vrbová, Stanislav Chmelík, Hot Jazz Praha - Vrať Se K Nám Stejnou Řekou (Album) Supraphon 1115 3968 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
11 0063-1311 Eva Pilarová - Eva Pilarová album art Eva Pilarová Eva Pilarová (Album) Supraphon 11 0063-1311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
71 0080-4 311 Eva Pilarová - Pohlazení Po Duši album art Eva Pilarová Pohlazení Po Duši (Album) Bonton 71 0080-4 311 Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
610065 -2- 331 Eva Pilarová - Platinová Eva Pilarová album art Eva Pilarová Platinová Eva Pilarová (Album) Tommü Records 610065 -2- 331 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
610081-2331 Eva Pilarová - One Perfect Song album art Eva Pilarová One Perfect Song (Album) Tommü Records 610081-2331 Czech Republic 1994 Sell This Version
610120-2331 Eva Pilarová - Eva Pilarová A Hosté album art Eva Pilarová Eva Pilarová A Hosté (Album) Tommü Records 610120-2331 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
610 131-2331 Eva Pilarová - Vánoce album art Eva Pilarová Vánoce(CD, Album) Tommü Records 610 131-2331 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
610 146-2331 Eva Pilarová - S Nádhernou Duhou album art Eva Pilarová, Milan Bürger Eva Pilarová, Milan Bürger - S Nádhernou Duhou (Album) Tommü Records 610 146-2331 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
491041 4, BON 491041 4 Eva Pilarová - Recitál album art Eva Pilarová - Karel Gott Eva Pilarová - Karel Gott - Recitál Bonton, Bonton 491041 4, BON 491041 4 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
610166-2331 Eva Pilarová - Vánoční Čas album art Eva Pilarová Vánoční Čas(CD, Album) Tommü Records 610166-2331 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
610 180-2331 Eva Pilarová - Swing 2000 album art Eva Pilarová Swing 2000 (Album) Tommü Records 610 180-2331 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
610 182-2331 Eva Pilarová - Moravěnka album art Moravěnka*, Eva Pilarová, Jiří Helán, Jožka Šmukař Moravěnka*, Eva Pilarová, Jiří Helán, Jožka Šmukař - Moravěnka(CD, Album) Tommü Records 610 182-2331 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
610 205-2331 Eva Pilarová - Rodeo album art Eva Pilarová Rodeo (Album) Tommü Records 610 205-2331 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
201 303-01 Eva Pilarová - Pilarka 2013 album art Eva Pilarová Pilarka 2013(CD, Album) Febiofest 201 303-01 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
JV012018 Eva Pilarová - Pilarka album art Eva Pilarová Pilarka(CD, Album) Voltr Production JV012018 Czech Republic 2018 Sell This Version
JV012019 Eva Pilarová - Inventura Těla album art Eva Pilarová Inventura Těla(CD, Album) Voltr Production JV012019 Czech Republic 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

013382 Eva Pilarová - Klokočí / Sup A Žluva album art Jiří Suchý / Eva Pilarová Jiří Suchý / Eva Pilarová - Klokočí / Sup A Žluva Supraphon 013382 Czechoslovakia 1960 Sell This Version
0149 Eva Pilarová - Jaro  album art Hana Hegerová, Eva Pilarová, Waldemar Matuška Hana Hegerová, Eva Pilarová, Waldemar Matuška - Jaro (EP) Supraphon 0149 Czechoslovakia 1961 Sell This Version