Ronny Wikmark

Ronny Wikmark

Real Name:
Ron Wikmark
Profile:
Ron Wikmark (born December 13, 1969) is a Norwegian musician (keyboardist) and music producer.
Wikmark is from Finnsnes in Troms, but moved to Trondheim in 1989. He founded the Touchdown Music AS in 1996, and released an album with Frank Hellum same year. Ron Wikmark works daily in Nidaros Studio in Trondheim. He has played with numerous bands, including Dance With A Stranger, Stage Dolls, Knudsen and Ludviksen and Maria Arredondo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a106117]

Artist

Ronny Wikmark Discography Tracks

Remix

FLGNS 1018 Samira (6) Remind Me Of Someone (Longdrink Special) Samira (6) - Remind Me Of Someone(CD, Maxi) Gramophone Records FLGNS 1018 Norway 1997 Sell This Version
Ice (5) Can't Get Over You (Napoleon EP Mix) Ice (5) - Can't Get Over You (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS Norway 2000 Sell This Version

Vocals

ICE PROMO 02 Ice (5) Ice (5) - Ice(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS ICE PROMO 02 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
ICE PROMO 03 Ice (5) Ice (5) - What Is Love All About(CD, Single, Promo) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS ICE PROMO 03 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
ICE PROMO 01 Ice (5) Ice (5) - Lost In You(CD, Single, Promo) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS ICE PROMO 01 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
N 50041-2 Malin (6) Jeg Så Mamma Kysse Nissen and 1 more… Malin (6) - Malins Jul(CD, Album) mbn N 50041-2 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
PWE 0902 Petter Wavold Petter Wavold - Petters Topp 20(CD, Comp) P.W. Entertainment AS PWE 0902 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
N50109-2 Celine (9) Jentekveld Celine (9) - Jentekveld(CD, Album) MBN N50109-2 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
N 50114-2 Malin (6) & Celine (9) Malin (6) & Celine (9) - Julekonserten(CD, Album) MBN N 50114-2 Norway 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PMCD 93001 Malin Holberg Malin Holberg - Himmel & Hav(CD, Album) Pickwick Music PMCD 93001 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
FAB 006 Nina* Nina* - The Only Boy(CD, Single) Fab (11) FAB 006 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Diesel Dahl Harley-Davidson Diesel Dahl - Recycled (Album) Norske Gram AS Norway 1997 Sell This Version
Ole Edvard Antonsen Midnight and 8 more… Ole Edvard Antonsen - Read My Lips (Album) EMI, EMI Norway 1997 Sell This Version
NIDCD 97001 Petter Wavold Petter Wavold - Længte Hjæm(CD, Album) Norske Gram AS NIDCD 97001 Norway 1997 Sell This Version
538 818-2 Sigvart Dagsland Sigvart Dagsland - Fri(CD, Album) Mercury 538 818-2 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
5298532 Too Far Gone (2) Too Far Gone (2) - Bæst I Test(CD, Album) Norske Gram 5298532 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
ICE PROMO 02 Ice (5) Ice (5) - Ice(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS ICE PROMO 02 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
014 653-9 Alsou Before You Love Me Alsou - Alsou(CD, Album) Universal, Mercury 014 653-9 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Alsou Alsou - Before You Love Me (Single, Maxi) Mercury Poland 2001 Sell This Version
ICE PROMO 01 Ice (5) Ice (5) - Lost In You(CD, Single, Promo) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS ICE PROMO 01 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
ICE PROMO 03 Ice (5) Ice (5) - What Is Love All About(CD, Single, Promo) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS ICE PROMO 03 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
02-45N Jørgen Jensaas Jørgen Jensaas - Wherever You Go(CD, Single) Not On Label 02-45N Norway 2002 Sell This Version
NW 205 Åge Aleksandersen Det Gylne Triangel Åge Aleksandersen - Linedans(CD, Album) Norwave NW 205 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
33430291 Ice (5) Ice (5) - Ride On Time(CD, Single) Bonnier Amigo Music Norway AS 33430291 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
0 7243 8754802 2 Are Og Odin Are Og Odin - Bæ To Da Bone(CD, Album) Capitol Records, NRK 0 7243 8754802 2 Norway 2004 Sell This Version