Pat Alger

Pat Alger

Real Name:
Patrick Alger
Profile:
American singer songwriter, guitarist and mandolin player born September 23, 1947 in LaGrange, Georgia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1062237]

Artist

Pat Alger Discography Tracks

Albums

Artie Traum & Pat Alger Artie Traum & Pat Alger - From The Heart (Album) Rounder Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Alger True Love & Other Short Stories (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
SH-CD-1041 Pat Alger Seeds(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-CD-1041 US 1993 Sell This Version
Pat Alger Notes And Grace Notes (Album) Liberty US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4538 Artie Traum & Pat Alger Artie Traum & Pat Alger - Daydreamin' Dancer(7", Single) Rounder Records 4538 US 1980 Sell This Version