Ujo Noguchi

Real Name:
野口英吉
Profile:
Japanese poet and lyricist, particularly known for writing folk songs and children's songs. Born May 29, 1881; died January 27, 1945.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1062344]

Artist

Ujo Noguchi Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

50755 Ujo Noguchi - 東京行進曲 album art 佐藤千夜子* 民謠「紅屋の娘」 (as 野口雨情) 佐藤千夜子* - 東京行進曲(Shellac, 10") Victor 50755 Japan 1929 Sell This Version
B7 Ujo Noguchi - 朝日ソノラマ別冊 日本童謡集 1 album art Various 赤い靴 (as 野口雨情) and 2 more… Various - 朝日ソノラマ別冊 日本童謡集 1(4xFlexi, 7", S/Sided) Asahi Sonorama B7 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
CPX-2 Ujo Noguchi - ●七つの子●夕やけ小やけ●からすのあかちゃん●すずめの学校 album art Various 七つの子 (as 野口雨情) Various - ●七つの子●夕やけ小やけ●からすのあかちゃん●すずめの学校(7", Cle) Columbia CPX-2 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
SM-D 719 Ujo Noguchi - Sample Record September 1966 album art Werner Müller and his Orchestra* Nanatsu No Ko (Tender Love) Werner Müller and his Orchestra* - Sample Record September 1966(LP, Promo) Decca SM-D 719 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
TP-7331 Ujo Noguchi - 九ちゃんと歌おう album art 坂本 九* 七つの子 (as 野口雨情) 坂本 九* - 九ちゃんと歌おう(LP, Album) Toshiba Records TP-7331 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Ujo Noguchi - 盛り場流し歌 album art 青江三奈* 船頭小唄 (as 野口雨情) 青江三奈* - 盛り場流し歌 (Album) Victor Japan 1969 Sell This Version
JRS-7026 Ujo Noguchi - 琴 / 日本の詩情 (Japanese Poetry In Koto) album art 沢井忠夫*, 沢井一恵* 波浮の港 (Habu No Minato) (as Ujö Noguchi) 沢井忠夫*, 沢井一恵* - 琴 / 日本の詩情 (Japanese Poetry In Koto)(LP, Album) RCA JRS-7026 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
CD-7017 Ujo Noguchi - 日本の詩 Autumn In Village album art Betsy & Chris Baby Crow (七つの子) (as 野口英吉) Betsy & Chris - 日本の詩 Autumn In Village(LP, Album) Denon CD-7017 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Ujo Noguchi - 秋吉久美子 album art 秋吉久美子* 赤い靴 (as 野口雨情) and 1 more… 秋吉久美子* - 秋吉久美子 (Album) Elec Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
MV-1085 Ujo Noguchi - 船頭小唄 / 明日はお立ちか album art 市丸* 船頭小唄 (as 野口雨情) 市丸* - 船頭小唄 / 明日はお立ちか(7", Single) Victor MV-1085 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
KC-7067~8 Ujo Noguchi - 歌はわが翼 = Songs Are My Wings Hiroshi In Las Vegas '77 album art 五木ひろし* 船頭小唄 (as 野口雨情) 五木ひろし* - 歌はわが翼 = Songs Are My Wings Hiroshi In Las Vegas '77(2xLP) Minoruphone KC-7067~8 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
INTS 5230 Ujo Noguchi - "Song Of The Seashore" And Other Melodies Of Japan album art James Galway Habu No Minato (The Port Of Habu) James Galway - "Song Of The Seashore" And Other Melodies Of Japan(LP, Album, RE) RCA International INTS 5230 UK 1982 Sell This Version
TACX-2318 Ujo Noguchi - 日本詩集~遠い町遠い空 album art 山崎ハコ* 青い目の人形 (as 野口雨情) and 1 more… 山崎ハコ* - 日本詩集~遠い町遠い空(CD, Album) Taurus (7) TACX-2318 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SRCL 1774 Ujo Noguchi - Flash Papa album art Denki Groove Raggamon Denki Groove - Flash Papa(CD, Album) Trefort SRCL 1774 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
COCA-11611 Ujo Noguchi - 三上寛 ベスト・アルバム album art 三上寛* 船頭小唄 (as 野口雨情) 三上寛* - 三上寛 ベスト・アルバム(CD, Comp) Columbia COCA-11611 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ECD 22155-2 Ujo Noguchi - My Dear Family album art Mal Waldron Red Shoes Mal Waldron - My Dear Family(CD, Album, RE) Evidence (5) ECD 22155-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Ujo Noguchi - 船頭小唄:三上寛えん歌の世界 +6 album art 三上寛* 船頭小唄 (as 野口雨情) 三上寛* - 船頭小唄:三上寛えん歌の世界 +6 (Album) Columbia Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TKCF-77022 Ujo Noguchi - Aihiyo album art Aihiyo 赤い靴 (Red Shoes) (as 野口雨情) Aihiyo - Aihiyo(CD, Album) Tokuma Japan Communications, J-Factory TKCF-77022 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
COCP-31129 Ujo Noguchi - 春は逝く album art ちあきなおみ* 船頭小唄 (as 野口雨情) ちあきなおみ* - 春は逝く(CD, Album, RE, RM) Columbia COCP-31129 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
COCP-31758 Ujo Noguchi - アキラ 2 album art 小林旭 証城寺の狸囃子 (as 野口雨情) and 1 more… 小林旭 - アキラ 2(CD, Comp) Columbia COCP-31758 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
RZCM-45660 Ujo Noguchi - にほんのうた 第一集 album art Various 証城寺の狸囃子 (as 野口 雨情) Various - にほんのうた 第一集(CD, Comp) Commmons RZCM-45660 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Ujo Noguchi - Sho-Jo-Ji (The Hungry Racoon) album art The 5.6.7.8's Sho-Jo-Ji (The Hungry Racoon) (as Ujoh Noguchi) The 5.6.7.8's - Sho-Jo-Ji (The Hungry Racoon) (Single) Third Man Records, Third Man Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Ujo Noguchi - Sign Music album art Hitomi Shimatani シャボン玉 Hitomi Shimatani - Sign Music (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TMR 133 Ujo Noguchi - Single Releases 2011 Volume Three album art Various Sho-Jo-Ji (as Ujoh Noguchi) Various - Single Releases 2011 Volume Three(LP + LP, Whi + LP, Yel + Comp, Ltd) Third Man Records TMR 133 US 2012 Sell This Version
RMG-2079 Ujo Noguchi - 童謡を聞くだけで音感が身につくCDブック album art 友寄隆哉* 七つの子 (as 野口雨情) 友寄隆哉* - 童謡を聞くだけで音感が身につくCDブック(CD) Ritto Music RMG-2079 Japan 2017 Sell This Version