Bobby Stevens

Bobby Stevens

Real Name:
Ray Pilgrim
Profile:
British pop and big band singer, born in 1936 in London.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1062407]

Artist

Bobby Stevens Discography Tracks

Albums

Don Duke And Bobby Stevens Accompanied by The Happy Knights Jazz Band Don Duke And Bobby Stevens Accompanied by The Happy Knights Jazz Band - Back To The Twenties (Album) Embassy UK 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Stevens Lively / Lonely Pup (In A Christmas Shop) (Single) Embassy UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 392 Bobby Stevens Clementine / Stuck On You(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 392 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 390 Bobby Stevens Fall In Love With You / Wild One(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 390 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 427 Bobby Stevens Strawberry Fair / I Love You(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 427 UK 1960 Sell This Version
5008 Bobby Stevens, Rikki Henderson Bobby Stevens, Rikki Henderson - Angela Jones(7", Single) Box Records (9) 5008 Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 404 Bobby Stevens Shakin' All Over / Angela Jones(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 404 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 412 Bobby Stevens Tie Me Kangaroo Down Sport / A Mess Of Blues(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 412 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-WB 397 Bobby Stevens Cradle Of Love / Heart Of A Teenage Girl(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 397 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens Michael, Row The Boat / Who Put The Bomp (Single) Teeny Records Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens Blue Moon Embassy UK 1961 Sell This Version
Don Duke & Bobby Stevens Don Duke & Bobby Stevens - More Than I Can Say / Hello Mary Lou (Single) Embassy UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-WB 482 Bobby Stevens / Gordon Peters Quartet Bobby Stevens / Gordon Peters Quartet - Take Good Care Of My Baby / Take Five(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 482 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens Mother-In-Law / But I Do (Single) Embassy Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens Counting Teardrops (Instead Of Sheep) / Sway (Quien Sera) (Single) Embassy Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
Don Duke And Bobby Stevens Don Duke And Bobby Stevens - Theme For A Dream / Are You Sure (Single) Embassy UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens Rubber Ball / You're Sixteen (Single) Embassy UK 1961 Sell This Version
A 45-53 Bobby Stevens Clementine / I Love You(7", Single) Corona (11) A 45-53 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-WB 480 Bobby Stevens His Latest Flame (Marie's The Name) / Big Bad John(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 480 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-WB 438 Bobby Stevens Who Am I? / Wooden Heart(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 438 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-WB 460 Bobby Stevens Johnny Remember Me / Time(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 460 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-WB 456 Bobby Stevens Halfway To Paradise / A Girl Like You(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 456 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens Multiplication / The Young Ones (Single) Discofoon, Embassy Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Stevens I Remember You / Follow That Dream (Single) Embassy UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 501 Bobby Stevens / Kay Barry Bobby Stevens / Kay Barry - Never Goodbye / Speak To Me Pretty(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 501 UK 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit